Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kafironda

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kafironda. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kafironda with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 5,4363,378
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 6,0693,771
AlgiersAlgeria 6,0713,772
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 5,8933,662
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 8,9045,533
AzulArgentina 8,9935,589
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 10,9926,831
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,1875,709
Alice SpringsAustralia 10,9976,834
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,8766,759
AmberleyAustralia 12,5587,804
AgdamAzerbaijan 6,1563,825
AstaraAzerbaijan 6,0743,774
AimoresBrazil 7,3884,591
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,2174,485
AltamiraBrazil 8,8805,518
Alto TapajosBrazil 9,3585,815
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 7,6864,776
ApodiBrazil 7,2624,513
AracajuBrazil 7,0784,399
AracuaiBrazil 7,5254,676
AragarcasBrazil 8,6135,352
AraxaBrazil 7,9984,970
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,1274,429
Abbotsford, BcCanada 15,1439,410
Agassiz, BcCanada 15,0959,380
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,7098,519
Alert Bay, BcCanada 10,5426,551
Alert, NunavutCanada 11,4037,086
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 12,9898,072
Atikokan, OnCanada 13,2218,215
AbecheChad 3,0481,894
AntofagastaChile 10,3036,403
AricaChile 10,4386,486
AltaiChina 8,9385,554
Aepto.San LuisColombia 11,7367,293
Antonio NarinoColombia 11,7117,277
AraucaColombia 11,1346,919
AltamiraDominican Republic 11,3977,082
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 11,2466,988
AzuaDominican Republic 11,3737,067
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 4,8723,028
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 4,7452,949
AswanEgypt 4,0982,546
AsyutEgypt 4,4192,746
AcajutlaEl Salvador 13,3138,273
AsmaraEritrea 3,3212,063
AssabEritrea 3,2772,036
Addis AbabaEthiopia 2,6751,662
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 6,3773,963
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 17,14810,656
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 5,6243,495
AccraGhana 3,7242,314
AlexandroupolisGreece 5,9483,696
AthensGreece 5,6453,508
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 5,6163,490
AasiaatGreenland 10,9526,805
AmmassalikGreenland 10,2196,350
AputiteqGreenland 10,1336,297
AkureyriIceland 9,5015,904
AgraIndia 6,9664,329
AhmedabadIndia 6,2613,891
AkolaIndia 6,5034,041
AllahabadIndia 7,1834,464
AmritsarIndia 6,9994,349
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 11,0056,838
AbadanIran 5,2413,257
ArakIran 5,6733,525
AlbengaItaly 6,6164,111
AlgheroItaly 6,2623,891
AmendolaItaly 6,1533,824
AnconaItaly 6,4243,992
ArezzoItaly 6,4494,008
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,0602,523
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,0022,487
AbashiriJapan 13,0608,116
AburatsuJapan 11,9857,447
AikawaJapan 12,6217,843
AjiroJapan 12,7097,897
AkitaJapan 12,7727,937
AkuneJapan 11,8757,379
AomoriJapan 12,8197,966
AsahikawaJapan 12,9138,024
AsosanJapan 11,9637,434
AmmanJordan 5,0283,124
AlmatyKazakhstan 7,9414,934
AinaziLatvia 7,8434,874
AnalalavaMadagascar 2,1351,327
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 2,4031,493
AntananarivoMadagascar 2,1831,357
AntsirananaMadagascar 2,2991,429
AtarMauritania 5,8163,614
AgalegaMauritius 3,1121,934
AcapulcoMexico 14,4038,950
AayanbulagMongolia 9,5645,943
AltaiMongolia 9,4165,851
ArvaikheerMongolia 9,8756,137
AgadirMorocco 6,2523,885
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,5244,676
AlexandraNew Zealand 12,4997,767
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,0318,097
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,4458,355
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,4988,388
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 12,7347,913
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 12,8317,974
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,4928,384
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,5018,390
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,5028,391
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,5028,391
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,5028,391
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,5028,391
AltagraciaNicaragua 12,8257,970
AgadezNiger 3,9622,462
AsuncionParaguay 8,9935,589
ArequipaPeru 10,6216,600
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 10,8096,717
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 15,2059,449
AradRomania 6,5704,083
AjanRussia 12,3997,705
AldanRussia 11,6207,221
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 7,2564,509
AleksandrovskoeRussia 9,2325,737
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 12,7707,935
AnadyrRussia 13,7598,550
ArkhangelskRussia 8,6375,367
ArmavirRussia 6,5364,061
AstrakhanRussia 6,8424,252
Apia, UpoluSamoa 16,35210,161
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 7,2444,502
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,5224,053
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,4013,978
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,3563,950
Abu HamedSudan 3,6182,248
Abu Na’AmaSudan 2,8941,798
AqiqSudan 3,6022,238
ArbaatSudan 3,7342,321
AromaSudan 3,2832,040
AtbaraSudan 3,4302,131
Abu KamalSyria 5,4003,356
AleppoSyria 5,5083,423
AranyaprathetThailand 8,7025,407
AtakpameTogo 3,7342,320
AdanaTurkey 5,5643,458
AfyonTurkey 5,7153,552
AnkaraTurkey 5,8643,644
AntalyaTurkey 5,5073,422
AshgabatTurkmenistan 6,4293,995
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 8,2445,123
AberporthUk 7,8524,880
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 7,8584,883
Aj-PetriUkraine 6,3703,959
Askanija NovaUkraine 6,5914,096
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 5,0253,123
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 5,0143,116
ArtigasUruguay 8,7955,465
Aberdeen, MsUsa 13,2768,250
Aberdeen, SdUsa 13,8178,586
Aberdeen, WaUsa 15,3829,559
Abilene, TxUsa 14,2838,876
Ada, MnUsa 13,6608,489
Adrian, MiUsa 12,7627,931
Aiken, ScUsa 12,6317,849
Akron, OhUsa 12,5587,803
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 14,6929,130
Albany, GaUsa 12,8207,966
Albany, New YorkUsa 11,9227,409
Albert Lea, MnUsa 13,4878,381
Albion, NeUsa 13,8988,637
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 14,8399,221
Aledo, IlUsa 13,3558,299
Alexandria, SdUsa 13,8358,598
Algona, IaUsa 13,5538,422
Alice, TxUsa 14,1908,818
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 12,0537,490
Alliance, NeUsa 14,2748,870
Alma, MiUsa 12,8327,974
Alpena, MichiganUsa 12,6937,887
Alpine, TexasUsa 14,6969,132
Amarillo, TexasUsa 14,4028,950
Amherst, MaUsa 11,8547,366
Amite, LaUsa 13,4428,353
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 14,6149,081
Anderson, InUsa 12,9518,048
Anderson, ScUsa 12,7217,905
Angelica, NyUsa 12,2677,623
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 12,7627,931
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 14,9779,307
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 12,9208,029
Arcadia, FlUsa 12,6167,840
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 12,6797,879
Ashland, WiUsa 13,2228,216
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 15,4529,602
Atchison, KsUsa 13,7288,531
Athens, GaUsa 12,7537,925
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 12,8557,988
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 11,9767,442
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 14,5769,058
Auburn, NeUsa 13,7918,570
Augusta, GaUsa 12,6287,847
Augusta, MtUsa 14,6889,127
Aurora, IlUsa 13,0908,135
Austin, TxUsa 14,1328,782
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 7,2094,480
AndizanUzbekistan 7,4704,642
AcariguaVenezuela 11,0276,852
AdenYemen 3,3872,105


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -