Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kafironda

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kafironda. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kafironda with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 6,7314,183
BustAfghanistan 6,2473,882
BatnaAlgeria 5,8443,632
BecharAlgeria 5,8763,652
BejaiaAlgeria 5,9923,723
Beni AbbesAlgeria 5,7523,575
BiskraAlgeria 5,7753,589
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 5,0793,156
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 8,6545,378
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 8,4995,281
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 8,5135,290
Base OrcadasAntarctica 7,8584,883
ByrdAntarctica 9,5505,934
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,1595,692
BarilocheArgentina 9,8486,120
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,9105,537
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 11,8517,364
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 12,6077,834
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,0046,217
BrestBelarus 7,2094,480
BrusselsBelgium 7,4174,609
Belize CityBelize 13,1958,200
BeninBenin 3,5392,199
BohiconBenin 3,6222,251
BermudaBermuda 11,0126,843
BageBrazil 8,5535,315
BambuiBrazil 7,8934,905
BarbacenaBrazil 7,6484,753
BarbalhaBrazil 7,3894,592
BarcelosBrazil 10,0966,274
BarraBrazil 7,7354,806
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,0755,018
BarreirasBrazil 7,9124,917
BelémBrazil 8,5175,292
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,6814,773
BelterraBrazil 9,1925,712
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,8754,894
Bom JesusBrazil 8,2355,117
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,7234,799
BrasiliaBrazil 8,1615,072
BrevesBrazil 8,7305,425
BurgasBulgaria 6,1273,808
BurundiBurundi 1,041647
BatouriCameroon 2,4311,511
Bagotville, QcCanada 11,7217,284
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 15,0729,366
Baker Lake, NtCanada 12,8717,998
Banff, AbCanada 14,6239,087
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 12,3327,663
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 10,6916,644
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 14,5339,031
Bissett, MbCanada 13,4268,343
Blue River, BcCanada 14,7459,163
Bonavista, NfCanada 12,1957,578
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 15,0969,381
Brandon, MbCanada 13,7528,545
Broadview, SkCanada 13,9018,638
Broughton Island, NtCanada 11,3827,073
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 15,2379,468
Burgeo, NfCanada 9,9206,164
Burns Lake, BcCanada 14,8469,225
Byron Bay, NtCanada 13,0738,124
BanguiCentral African Republic 2,1681,347
BiraoCentral African Republic 2,6121,623
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,7466,056
BeijingChina 10,7496,679
BarranquillaColombia 11,6517,240
Benito SalasColombia 11,5357,168
BogotáColombia 11,4507,115
BrnoCzech Republic 6,9584,324
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,8041,121
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,593990
BaniDominican Republic 11,3207,034
BarahonaDominican Republic 11,3997,083
BayaguanaDominican Republic 11,2566,995
BahariyaEgypt 4,5522,829
Beni SuefEgypt 4,6452,887
BiarritzFrance 6,9234,302
BordeauxFrance 7,0154,359
BrestFrance 7,5064,665
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,78510,430
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,78710,432
BitamGabon 2,4571,527
BanjulGambia 5,7153,551
BerlinGermany 7,3734,582
BrockenGermany 7,3574,572
BokeGuinea 5,4143,364
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,5363,440
BudapestHungary 6,7444,191
Budapest-LORINCHungary 6,7344,185
BangaloreIndia 6,1503,822
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,0133,737
BhubaneshwarIndia 7,2924,531
BikanerIndia 6,6354,123
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 9,8456,118
BabolsarIran 6,0563,763
Bandar AbbasIran 5,3753,340
Bandar AnzaliIran 5,9963,726
Bandar LengehIran 5,2203,244
BirjandIran 6,0373,752
BushehrIran 5,2263,247
BaghdadIraq 5,3763,340
BasraIraq 5,2413,257
BelmulletIreland 8,2545,129
Birr, OffalyIreland 8,0675,013
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 6,0883,783
BergamoItaly 6,7384,187
BolognaItaly 6,5764,086
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 6,7784,212
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 5,9393,691
BrindisiItaly 6,0143,737
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,1152,557
BouakeIvory Coast 4,3082,677
BalkhashKazakhstan 8,0905,027
BeirutLebanon 5,2203,244
BenghaziLibya 5,0383,131
BirzaiLithuania 7,6564,757
BitolaMacedonia 6,0063,732
BlantyreMalawi 814506
BvumbweMalawi 835519
BintuluMalaysia 9,5355,925
BamakoMali 4,8743,029
Bko-SMali 4,8613,021
BougounMali 4,7522,953
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,0193,741
BaitagMongolia 9,0735,638
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,4475,870
BaruunkharaaMongolia 10,2026,340
Baruun-UrtMongolia 10,6616,625
BayandelgerMongolia 10,5696,568
BayankhongorMongolia 9,7196,039
Bayan-OvooMongolia 10,6016,588
BulganMongolia 10,0236,229
BhamawMyanmar 8,5425,308
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,4307,724
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,8748,000
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,4737,751
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,0498,109
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,2358,224
BluffieldsNicaragua 12,6377,853
BilmaNiger 3,8572,397
Birni N’KonniNiger 3,8692,404
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 9,7076,032
BergenNorway 8,3675,199
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,3655,198
BjornoyaNorway 9,7086,033
Bodo, NordlandNorway 8,9515,562
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 8,7825,457
BadinPakistan 6,0603,766
BahawalnagarPakistan 6,7624,202
BalakotPakistan 7,0774,398
BarkhanPakistan 6,4934,035
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 12,1277,536
BascoPhilippines 10,8876,765
BialystokPoland 7,3224,550
BejaPortugal 6,7614,201
BragancaPortugal 7,0224,364
BistritaRomania 6,6544,135
BucharestRomania 6,3543,948
BajkitRussia 10,1376,300
BarabinskRussia 8,8825,519
BarnaulRussia 9,0165,603
BerezovoRussia 9,0695,635
BiserRussia 8,3845,210
BlagovescenskRussia 11,7457,298
BogdarinRussia 10,8556,745
BogucanyRussia 10,0416,239
BomnakRussia 11,8377,356
BorRussia 9,8376,113
BorzjaRussia 10,9716,818
BratskRussia 10,1916,333
BelgradeSerbia 6,4293,995
BoSierra Leone 4,9643,085
BontheSierra Leone 5,0163,117
BratislavaSlovakia 6,8444,253
BerberaSomalia 3,1701,970
BusanSouth Korea 11,7937,328
BadajozSpain 6,7764,211
BarcelonaSpain 6,5624,078
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,9174,298
BabanusaSudan 2,6621,654
BaselSwitzerland 6,9924,345
BernSwitzerland 6,9294,306
BangkokThailand 8,5015,283
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 8,5125,290
Bhumibol DamThailand 8,4605,257
BizerteTunisia 5,8643,644
BalikesirTurkey 5,8063,608
BursaTurkey 5,8703,648
BayramalyTurkmenistan 6,6174,112
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 8,2125,103
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 8,1445,061
Belfast-AldergroveUk 8,1465,062
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,7814,835
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,6234,737
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,5654,701
Bakersfield, CaUsa 15,8599,855
Ballinger, TxUsa 14,3218,899
Baltimore, MdUsa 12,1567,554
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 13,4798,376
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 13,4818,377
Batesville, MsUsa 13,3688,307
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 13,5068,393
Beaver City, NeUsa 14,1038,764
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 12,5447,795
Bedford, MaUsa 11,6897,264
Beeville, TxUsa 14,1618,800
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 13,4168,337
Berkeley, CaUsa 15,9279,897
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 14,5979,071
Bethlehem, NhUsa 11,7817,321
Bettles, AkUsa 13,9758,684
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 14,2808,874
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 12,8627,993
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 14,5259,026
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 12,1017,520
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 13,0718,123
Bishop, CaUsa 15,6989,755
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 13,9388,661
Blacksburg, VaUsa 12,4847,757
Blackville, ScUsa 12,5647,807
Blaine, WaUsa 15,1659,424
Blakely, GaUsa 12,9168,026
Block Island, RiUsa 11,8577,368
Boerne, TxUsa 14,2388,848
Boise, IdahoUsa 15,1739,428
Booneville, MsUsa 13,2308,221
Boonton, NjUsa 11,9677,437
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 11,6947,267
Bowler, WiUsa 13,1168,151
Bowling Green, KyUsa 12,9808,066
Bowling Green, MoUsa 13,3908,321
Brenham, TxUsa 14,0108,706
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 11,8627,371
Brinkley, ArUsa 13,4678,368
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 12,6627,868
Brockport W, NyUsa 12,2597,618
Brodhead, WiUsa 13,1928,197
Broken Bow, NeUsa 14,0898,755
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 13,3858,318
Brownsville, TexasUsa 14,1518,794
Brunswick, MoUsa 13,5618,427
Buckeye, AzUsa 15,4689,612
Buckhannon, WvUsa 12,4647,745
Bucyrus, OhUsa 12,6887,884
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 12,3237,658
Bunkie, LaUsa 13,6008,451
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 12,5367,790
Burlington, IowaUsa 13,3688,307
Burlington, VtUsa 11,8757,379
Burns, OregonUsa 15,3579,543
BajsunUzbekistan 6,9594,325
BarcelonaVenezuela 10,5516,557
BarquisimetoVenezuela 11,0476,865
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 826514
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 841523


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -