Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kafironda

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kafironda. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kafironda with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 6,4654,017
ChlefAlgeria 6,1123,798
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 5,8853,657
CeresArgentina 9,3205,792
ChamicalArgentina 9,7166,038
ChepesArgentina 9,7216,041
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 9,4355,863
ConcordiaArgentina 8,9225,544
CórdobaArgentina 9,5015,904
Cordoba ObsArgentina 9,4965,901
CorrientesArgentina 9,0635,632
CairnsAustralia 12,4217,718
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 11,8497,363
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,9815,581
CedunaAustralia 10,6846,639
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 12,0507,488
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 11,7557,304
Cobar MoAustralia 11,7707,314
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,2787,630
Coffs HarbourAustralia 12,4447,733
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 10,4436,489
ChittagongBangladesh 7,9544,943
CharnocksBarbados 10,0686,256
CotonouBenin 3,5392,199
C. ItapemirimBrazil 7,3774,584
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 7,4534,632
CabroboBrazil 7,3694,579
CaceresBrazil 9,1835,707
CaetiteBrazil 7,6254,738
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,0214,363
Campo GrandeBrazil 8,7785,454
Campo MouraoBrazil 8,4885,275
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 7,8184,858
Campos SalesBrazil 7,5134,669
CanavieirasBrazil 7,2114,481
CaparaoBrazil 7,4604,636
CapinopolisBrazil 8,2855,148
CaratingaBrazil 7,4974,659
CaravelasBrazil 7,2174,485
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,7624,823
CarolinaBrazil 8,2745,141
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,2405,120
CataguasesBrazil 7,5374,683
CatalaoBrazil 8,1245,048
CatanduvaBrazil 8,1855,087
CaxiasBrazil 7,8814,898
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,3045,160
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,0034,352
Cel. PachecoBrazil 7,5924,718
ChapecoBrazil 8,4685,262
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,1415,680
CipoBrazil 7,2344,495
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,4505,251
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,6404,748
CordeiroBrazil 7,4964,658
CorrentinaBrazil 7,8644,887
CorumbaBrazil 9,1015,656
CoximBrazil 8,8295,487
CrateusBrazil 7,5834,712
CuiabaBrazil 9,0295,611
CuritibaBrazil 8,1595,070
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 14,5459,038
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 12,9268,033
Campbell River, BcCanada 15,2069,449
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 11,2707,003
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 11,5107,153
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 11,6437,235
Cape Parry, NtCanada 13,3428,291
Cape Scott, BcCanada 15,2699,488
Cape St James, BcCanada 15,2589,482
Cartwright, NfCanada 10,8196,723
Castlegar, BcCanada 14,8719,241
Chapais, QcCanada 12,0027,458
Charlo, NbCanada 11,3737,067
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 11,1106,904
Charlottetown, PeCanada 11,1116,905
Chatham Point, BcCanada 15,1819,434
Chatham, NbCanada 11,2977,020
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 12,6737,875
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 12,2617,619
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 11,2777,008
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 13,0268,095
Clinton Point, NtCanada 13,3148,274
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 11,5737,192
Cold Lake, AbCanada 14,1248,777
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 12,4867,759
Comox, BcCanada 15,2099,451
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 13,3568,300
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 12,2997,643
Coronation, AbCanada 14,3398,910
Cranbrook, BcCanada 14,7469,163
ChicoChile 9,7266,044
ChillanChile 10,0606,251
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 10,1416,302
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 10,1766,323
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 9,8626,128
Curico-General FreireChile 10,0386,238
ChangchunChina 11,5497,177
ChangduChina 8,8175,479
ChangshaChina 10,1616,314
ChengduChina 9,4125,849
ChongqingChina 9,6075,970
Camilo DazaColombia 11,3467,050
CrikvenicaCroatia 6,5644,079
CamagueyCuba 12,1547,553
CasablancaCuba 12,6267,846
ChebCzech Republic 7,1354,434
CopenhagenDenmark 7,7314,804
CabreraDominican Republic 11,2987,021
ConstanzDominican Republic 11,3707,065
CotuiDominican Republic 11,3117,029
CanarEcuador 11,7917,327
CairoEgypt 4,7622,959
CaenFrance 7,4194,611
ChateaurouxFrance 7,1144,421
CayenneFrench Guiana 9,0975,653
CocobeachGabon 2,5421,580
CologneGermany 7,3604,573
ChiosGreece 5,6713,524
CorfuGreece 5,8683,646
ConakryGuinea 5,2273,248
CatacamasHonduras 12,9138,024
CholutecaHonduras 13,0218,092
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,4073,982
CherrapunjiIndia 8,0725,016
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 8,0725,016
ChahbaharIran 5,4913,412
ClaremorrisIreland 8,1685,076
ClonesIreland 8,1405,059
Collooney, SligoIreland 8,1885,088
CorkIreland 7,9884,964
Cork (Ap)Ireland 7,9834,961
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 6,0943,787
CameriItaly 6,7534,196
CampobassoItaly 6,1793,840
Cape BellavistaItaly 6,1433,817
Cape CarbonaraItaly 6,0643,769
Cape FrascaItaly 6,1653,831
Cape MeleItaly 6,6064,105
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 6,0003,729
Catania, SicilyItaly 5,7323,562
CerviaItaly 6,5194,051
CiampinoItaly 6,2563,887
Cimone MountainItaly 6,5574,074
Cisa PassItaly 6,6074,106
CivitavecchiaItaly 6,2993,915
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 6,7684,206
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 5,6473,509
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 5,8513,636
ChibaJapan 12,7987,953
ChichibuJapan 12,7037,894
ChichijimaJapan 13,0088,083
ChoshiJapan 12,8657,994
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 5,2773,279
ChilekaMalawi 814506
ChitedzeMalawi 617383
ChitipaMalawi 648403
ChihuahuaMexico 14,9619,297
ComitanMexico 13,5888,443
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 13,8378,599
ChoibalsanMongolia 10,7856,702
ChoirMongolia 10,2786,387
CasablancaMorocco 6,3803,965
ChindeMozambique 1,114692
Coco IslandMyanmar 7,7774,833
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,5858,442
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,3398,289
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,5307,786
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,8107,960
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,8117,961
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,8117,961
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,0228,092
CondegaNicaragua 12,9418,042
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 7,5444,688
ChejuNorth Korea 11,5487,176
ChunchonNorth Korea 11,7017,271
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 11,7097,276
ChhorPakistan 6,1903,847
ChitralPakistan 7,0774,398
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 8,6885,399
ConcepcionParaguay 9,0075,597
CajamarcaPeru 11,6137,216
ChachapoyasPeru 11,5747,192
ChiclayoPeru 11,7677,312
ChimbotePeru 11,5597,183
CuzcoPeru 10,7396,673
CzestochowaPoland 7,1054,415
CoimbraPortugal 6,9754,334
CalafatRomania 6,3143,923
CeahlauRomania 6,6344,123
ClujRomania 6,6184,113
ConstantaRomania 6,3183,926
CraiovaRomania 6,3433,941
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 11,0546,869
Cape KamennyjRussia 9,7036,029
Cape SalaurovaRussia 12,1417,545
Cape SmidtaRussia 13,4508,358
Cape UelenRussia 13,9088,643
Cape ZolotojRussia 12,6027,831
CaraRussia 11,1876,952
Cerdyn’Russia 8,5005,282
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 12,8527,986
ChitaRussia 10,7866,702
Cita/ KadalaRussia 10,7976,710
CokurdahRussia 12,3997,705
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 11,5877,200
Cape TownSouth Africa 2,5641,593
ChunggangSouth Korea 11,6597,245
CaceresSpain 6,8004,225
CadizSpain 6,5464,068
Ciudad RealSpain 6,6294,119
CordobaSpain 6,5774,087
ColomboSri Lanka 6,1163,800
ChaiyaphumThailand 8,7205,419
ChanthaburiThailand 8,6265,361
Chiang MaiThailand 8,5105,288
Chiang RaiThailand 8,6435,371
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 8,5335,303
ChumphonThailand 8,2565,130
CanakkaleTurkey 5,8663,645
CorumTurkey 5,9523,699
CharjewTurkmenistan 6,8234,240
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 6,8334,246
Cardiff, WalesUk 7,7394,809
CernovcyUkraine 6,7834,215
ChernigovUkraine 7,1304,431
CarrascoUruguay 8,6825,395
ColoniaUruguay 8,8475,498
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 10,7316,669
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 13,2608,240
Cambridge, MdUsa 12,0987,518
Camden, ScUsa 12,5397,792
Canton, NyUsa 12,0217,470
Cantonnw, SdUsa 13,7898,569
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 12,0447,484
Caribou, MeUsa 11,4897,139
Carlinville, IlUsa 13,2908,259
Casper, WyUsa 14,5189,021
Centralia, WaUsa 15,3379,531
Chambersburg, PaUsa 12,2427,607
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 12,3587,679
Charles City, IaUsa 13,4748,373
Charleston (city), ScUsa 12,4387,729
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 12,4477,735
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 12,5857,820
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 12,5337,788
Charlottesville, VaUsa 12,3107,650
Chaska, MnUsa 13,4758,374
Chattanooga, TnUsa 12,9218,029
Chazy, NyUsa 11,8647,373
Chelsea, VtUsa 11,8177,343
Cheraw, ScUsa 12,4377,728
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 14,3178,897
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 14,4668,989
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 13,0738,124
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 13,0828,130
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 15,7949,815
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 12,6057,833
Chugwater, WyUsa 14,4468,977
Cincinnati, KyUsa 12,8467,983
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 12,8327,974
Circleville, OhUsa 12,6947,888
Clarinda, IaUsa 13,6848,503
Clark, SdUsa 13,8028,577
Clarksdale, MsUsa 13,4598,364
Clarksville, TnUsa 13,0688,121
Clayton, NmUsa 14,4949,006
Cleveland, OhioUsa 12,5917,824
Clinton, IaUsa 13,2548,236
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 15,1859,436
Coldwater, MiUsa 12,8447,982
College Park, MdUsa 12,1797,568
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 14,5479,039
Columbia, MoUsa 13,4978,387
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 12,5507,799
Columbus, GaUsa 12,9508,047
Columbus, InUsa 12,9618,054
Columbus, KsUsa 13,7728,558
Columbus, OhioUsa 12,6867,883
Conception, MoUsa 13,7088,518
Concordia, KansasUsa 13,9408,662
Conway, ArUsa 13,5388,413
Conway, ScUsa 12,3557,677
Cooperstown, NyUsa 12,0217,470
Corning, ArUsa 13,4358,349
Cornwall, VtUsa 11,8617,371
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 14,1448,789
Corsicana, TxUsa 13,9908,694
Cortland, NyUsa 12,1217,532
Corvallis, OrUsa 15,5419,658
Covington, LaUsa 13,3928,322
Covington, TnUsa 13,3468,293
Crete, NeUsa 13,8478,605
Crow Agency, MtUsa 14,4618,986
ChimbayUzbekistan 6,9684,330
CimbajUzbekistan 6,9684,330
CaracasVenezuela 10,7966,709
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 10,3846,453
CoroVenezuela 11,1156,907
ChipataZambia 495308
ChomaZambia 484301
ChipingeZimbabwe 972604


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -