Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kafironda

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kafironda. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kafironda with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 4,5732,841
DjelfaAlgeria 5,8763,652
DavisAntarctica 7,1554,446
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,1976,958
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,0566,870
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,4464,627
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 11,9637,434
DhakaBangladesh 7,8854,900
D’UccleBelgium 7,4174,609
DiamantinaBrazil 7,6684,765
DiamantinoBrazil 9,0895,648
DouradosBrazil 8,7665,447
DoualaCameroon 2,7451,706
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 10,7796,698
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 13,7068,517
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 14,4969,008
Dease Lake, BcCanada 14,6019,073
Deer Lake, NfCanada 10,7446,676
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 11,6877,262
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 11,8297,351
Dryden, OnCanada 13,2688,245
DuianChina 9,1125,662
DubrovnikCroatia 6,2283,870
DjiboutiDjibouti 3,1571,962
DajabonDominican Republic 11,4867,137
DuvergeDominican Republic 11,4467,112
DabaaEgypt 4,8523,015
DakhlaEgypt 4,2382,633
DijonFrance 7,0394,374
DresdenGermany 7,2224,488
DanmarkshavnGreenland 10,3866,454
DebrecenHungary 6,7124,171
DalatangiIceland 9,3265,795
DaltonganjIndia 7,3154,546
DarbhangaIndia 7,5884,715
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 8,4605,257
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 8,4705,263
DumkaIndia 7,6154,732
DwarkaIndia 5,9203,679
DezfulIran 5,4363,378
DublinIreland 8,0354,993
DecimomannuItaly 6,1073,795
DobbiacoItaly 6,7854,216
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,2112,617
Deir-AllaJordan 5,0473,136
DagorettiKenya 1,576980
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,6224,736
DedzaMalawi 692430
DalanzadgadMongolia 9,8996,151
DashbalbarMongolia 10,8066,715
DaweiMyanmar 8,2725,140
De BiltNetherlands 7,5244,676
De KooyNetherlands 7,6194,735
Den HelderNetherlands 7,6244,738
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,2788,251
DarfieldNew Zealand 12,7907,948
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,5318,408
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 12,4857,758
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 12,5007,768
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,2135,104
DalbandinPakistan 6,0393,752
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 6,7204,176
DirPakistan 7,0304,369
DroshPakistan 7,0534,383
Daguaan CityPhilippines 10,6276,604
DohaQatar 4,9173,055
DorohoiRomania 6,7374,186
Dikson IslandRussia 10,2616,376
DudinkaRussia 10,1516,308
DzardzanRussia 11,5497,177
DhahranSaudi Arabia 4,9363,067
DakarSenegal 5,8703,648
DaruSierra Leone 4,8763,030
DurbanSouth Africa 1,9531,214
DamazinSudan 2,7981,739
DongolaSudan 3,5422,201
DamascusSyria 5,1933,227
Damascus (Intl)Syria 5,1943,227
Deir EzzorSyria 5,4773,403
DusanbeTajikistan 7,0834,402
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 1,371852
DjerbaTunisia 5,4543,389
DiyarbakirTurkey 5,7533,575
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 8,2865,149
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 8,0364,994
DnepropetrovskUkraine 6,8394,250
DonetskUkraine 6,8134,234
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 5,1393,194
Dahlonega, GaUsa 12,8127,962
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 12,3587,680
Dallas, TexasUsa 14,0148,708
Danville, IlUsa 13,1208,153
Darlington, ScUsa 12,4367,728
Davenport, WaUsa 15,0199,333
David City, NeUsa 13,8508,607
Dayton, OhUsa 12,7927,949
Dayton, WaUsa 15,1029,385
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 13,0118,085
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 15,6329,714
Decatur, IlUsa 13,2048,205
Del Rio, TxUsa 14,4548,982
Delaware, OhUsa 12,6967,889
Delphine, InUsa 13,0228,092
Denton, MdUsa 12,0987,518
Denver, ColoradoUsa 14,5249,025
Des Moines, IowaUsa 13,5618,427
Deseret, UtUsa 15,1999,445
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 13,5838,440
Detroit, MichiganUsa 12,7057,895
Dickson, TnUsa 13,1118,147
Dillon, MtUsa 14,8729,241
Dixon, IlUsa 13,2548,236
Dodge City, KsUsa 14,1838,814
Dover, DeUsa 12,0987,518
Dover, TnUsa 13,1678,182
Dublin, TxUsa 14,1358,783
Dubuque, IaUsa 13,3038,266
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 13,3148,273
Duquoin, IlUsa 13,2328,223
Durham, NhUsa 11,6967,268
DakhlaWestern Sahara 6,2573,888


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -