Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kafironda

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kafironda. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kafironda with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 5,5073,422
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 5,6023,481
EsquelArgentina 9,7946,086
EzeizaArgentina 8,9105,537
East SaleAustralia 11,5377,169
Esperance (po)Australia 9,5735,948
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,5745,949
EssendonAustralia 11,3847,074
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 7,6244,737
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 8,4135,228
EspinosaBrazil 7,6324,742
Earlton, OnCanada 12,3677,685
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 14,3708,930
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 14,3408,911
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 14,3498,917
Edson, AbCanada 14,4979,008
Egg Island, BcCanada 15,2029,447
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 13,2548,236
Estevan, SkCanada 13,9828,688
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 15,1059,387
Eureka, NtCanada 11,8427,359
ErlianChina 10,4886,517
El CaranoColombia 11,7417,296
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 7,6494,753
El CercadoDominican Republic 11,4527,116
El SeyboDominican Republic 11,1936,955
El ArishEgypt 4,8953,042
El TorEgypt 4,5772,844
ErfurtGermany 7,2634,513
EssenGermany 7,4054,601
EsfahanIran 5,6093,485
EilatIsrael 4,7442,948
EsashiJapan 12,7557,926
EldoretKenya 1,6591,031
ErdenemandalMongolia 9,8646,129
EssaouiraMorocco 6,3553,949
EeldeNetherlands 7,5914,717
Esk ForestNew Zealand 13,3958,324
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 12,8037,956
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 13,0098,084
EnuguNigeria 3,1081,932
EncarnacionParaguay 8,7875,460
EvoraPortugal 6,8094,231
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 11,9987,456
EkimcanRussia 12,1127,526
Elat’MaRussia 7,6204,735
ElistaRussia 6,7444,191
ErbogacenRussia 10,7036,651
EssejRussia 10,6826,638
Ed DueimSudan 2,9941,861
El FasherSudan 2,9311,822
El GeneinaSudan 2,9671,844
El ObeidSudan 2,8751,786
El ShowakSudan 3,1191,938
En NahudSudan 2,8131,748
EdirneTurkey 6,0363,751
ErzincanTurkey 5,9343,687
ErzurumTurkey 5,9973,727
EskisehirTurkey 5,8303,623
EsengulyTurkmenistan 6,1873,845
EntebbeUganda 1,486923
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 8,1705,077
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 8,0995,033
East Tawas, MiUsa 12,6967,890
Eastman, GaUsa 12,7257,908
Eastport, MeUsa 11,3927,079
Ekalaka, MtUsa 14,2448,851
El Dorado, KsUsa 13,9248,652
El Paso, TexasUsa 14,9169,269
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 12,4317,725
Elko, NvUsa 15,3099,513
Ellsworth, KsUsa 13,9838,689
Elmira, NyUsa 12,1767,566
Ely, NevadaUsa 15,3259,523
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 11,8497,363
Erie, PaUsa 12,4477,735
Eskridge, KsUsa 13,8158,585
Eugene, OrUsa 15,5739,677
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 13,6728,496
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 15,8799,867
Eureka, SdUsa 13,9138,646
Evanstone, WyUsa 14,9319,278
Evansville, InUsa 13,1048,143


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -