Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kafironda

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kafironda. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kafironda with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 7,0834,402
FarahAfghanistan 6,1743,837
FormosaArgentina 9,0355,614
ForrestAustralia 10,2236,353
FrancistownBotswana 960597
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,7184,175
FloraniaBrazil 7,1454,440
FlorestaBrazil 7,2844,527
FlorianoBrazil 7,8044,849
FlorianopolisBrazil 8,0655,012
FormosaBrazil 8,1025,035
FortalezaBrazil 7,3914,593
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 8,6865,398
FrancaBrazil 8,0364,993
Flin Flon, MbCanada 13,6418,477
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 13,8708,619
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 14,0228,713
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 14,3268,903
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 14,5119,017
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 14,0248,714
Fort Smith, NtCanada 13,8178,586
Fort St John, BcCanada 14,4788,997
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 14,1128,769
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 11,3777,070
Fredericton, NbCanada 11,3667,063
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 11,5907,202
FayaChad 3,5422,201
FamagustaCyprus 5,3413,319
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 7,7874,839
FarafraEgypt 4,4102,740
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 2,0141,252
FichtelbergGermany 7,1624,451
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,2284,491
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 5,9783,715
FrederikshbGreenland 10,6186,598
FaranahGuinea 4,9763,092
FalconaraItaly 6,4283,994
Florence, TuscanyItaly 6,5034,041
Foggia, PugliaItaly 6,1493,821
FonniItaly 6,1763,838
FrontoneItaly 6,4333,997
FrosinoneItaly 6,2203,865
FukauraJapan 12,7507,923
FukueJapan 11,7537,304
FukuiJapan 12,4477,735
FukuokaJapan 11,9047,397
FukushimaJapan 12,8187,966
FukuyamaJapan 12,1747,565
FushikiJapan 12,5217,780
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 7,7644,825
FianarantsoaMadagascar 2,2421,394
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 2,4121,499
FunchalMadeira 6,9384,312
Fort De FranceMartinique 10,2736,384
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,2473,882
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,4315,239
FaroPortugal 6,6834,153
FerganaRussia 7,4094,604
FreetownSierra Leone 5,1383,193
FalunSweden 8,2175,106
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 7,6264,739
FeodosijaUkraine 6,4504,008
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 14,2018,825
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 13,8858,628
Fairfield, IaUsa 13,4378,350
Fairmont, MnUsa 13,5278,406
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 13,6498,482
Farmington, MeUsa 11,6287,226
Farmington, MnUsa 13,4248,342
Farmington, MoUsa 13,3198,277
Faulkton, SdUsa 13,8858,628
Fayette, IaUsa 13,3948,323
Fayetteville, ArUsa 13,7028,515
Fayetteville, NcUsa 12,3577,679
Federal Point, FlUsa 12,6287,847
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 12,5787,816
Fillmore, UtUsa 15,1499,413
Findlay, OhUsa 12,7427,918
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 15,2649,485
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 12,7327,912
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 13,0968,138
Fort Collins, CoUsa 14,5109,016
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 13,5538,422
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 14,4208,961
Fort Myers, FlUsa 12,5897,823
Fort Scott, KsUsa 13,7528,546
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 13,7468,542
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 12,8727,999
Fort Worth, TxUsa 14,0308,718
Framingham, MaUsa 11,7277,287
Frankfort, KyUsa 12,8838,006
Franklin, LaUsa 13,5908,445
Franklin, PaUsa 12,4377,728
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 12,1837,571
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 15,8359,840
Fullertonese, NdUsa 13,7688,555


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -