Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kafironda

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kafironda. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kafironda with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 6,7344,185
GhazniAfghanistan 6,6724,146
GhardaiaAlgeria 5,6323,500
General PicoArgentina 9,3605,816
GualeguaychuArgentina 8,9495,561
GeorgetownAscension Island 4,6782,907
Gabo IslandAustralia 11,7807,320
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,0095,598
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 10,4166,473
GrazAustria 6,7454,192
GancaAzerbaijan 6,2163,862
GoycayAzerbaijan 6,2573,888
GomelBelarus 7,2334,495
GrodnoBelarus 7,3724,581
GaranhunsBrazil 7,0574,385
GoianiaBrazil 8,2855,149
GoiasBrazil 8,3925,215
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,4864,652
GrajauBrazil 8,1975,094
GuairaBrazil 8,6775,392
GuaramirangaBrazil 7,4224,612
GuaratingaBrazil 7,2614,512
GarouaCameroon 2,9321,822
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 10,5376,548
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 13,1598,177
Gladman Point, NtCanada 15,2279,462
Golden, BcCanada 14,6909,129
Goose, NfCanada 11,0316,855
Gore Bay, OnCanada 12,6067,833
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 14,4869,002
Greenwood, NsCanada 11,2306,979
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 11,0346,856
GanzhouChina 10,3106,407
GuangzhouChina 10,0946,272
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 11,3387,046
GuayaquilEcuador 11,9037,397
GonderEthiopia 2,9781,850
GourdonFrance 6,9234,302
GrenobleFrance 6,8074,230
GeisenheimGermany 7,2324,494
GorlitzGermany 7,2044,477
GibraltarGibraltar 6,4594,013
Guatemala CityGuatemala 13,3998,326
GeorgetownGuyana 9,7706,071
GoaIndia 5,9193,678
GuwahatiIndia 8,0965,031
GelaItaly 5,7123,549
GenoaItaly 6,6324,121
GhediItaly 6,6964,161
Gioia Del ColleItaly 6,0453,756
GrazzaniseItaly 6,1393,815
GrossetoItaly 6,3963,974
GrottaglieItaly 6,0093,734
GuardiavecchiaItaly 6,2853,905
GuidoniaItaly 6,2723,897
GagnoaIvory Coast 4,3032,674
GifuJapan 12,4967,765
GaoMali 4,4602,772
GuamMariana Islands 13,1758,187
GuadalajaraMexico 14,7849,187
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 14,5709,054
GuaymasMexico 15,4399,594
GaluutMongolia 9,7026,029
GemertNetherlands 7,4554,632
GisborneNew Zealand 13,5138,397
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 13,5148,398
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 13,5828,440
GrassmereNew Zealand 13,0468,107
GreymouthNew Zealand 12,8277,971
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 13,3408,290
GayaNiger 3,8502,392
GardermoenNorway 8,2375,119
GeiloNorway 8,3225,171
GdanskPoland 7,5024,662
GalatiRomania 6,4574,013
Gor’KijRussia 7,7904,841
GorznyjRussia 6,4634,016
GridinoRussia 8,7465,435
GaalkacyoSomalia 3,0321,884
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 7,2364,497
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 6,5944,097
GijonSpain 7,1204,425
Gazala GawazatSudan 2,6821,666
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 3,0681,907
GoteborgSweden 7,9564,944
Goteborg-SaveSweden 7,9654,949
GothenburgSweden 7,9554,943
GunnarnSweden 8,6735,390
GenevaSwitzerland 6,9034,290
GabesTunisia 5,5093,424
GafsaTunisia 5,6123,487
GiresunTurkey 6,0443,756
GoztepeTurkey 5,9503,697
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 6,4374,000
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 6,2393,877
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 8,1925,090
GajvoronUkraine 6,7804,213
GeniceskUkraine 6,5694,082
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 13,1918,197
Galena, AlaskaUsa 14,2078,828
Galva, IlUsa 13,2728,248
Galveston, TxUsa 13,8668,616
Geneva, NeUsa 13,9288,655
Genoa, NeUsa 13,9288,655
Glasgow, MtUsa 14,2728,869
Glenville, WvUsa 12,5167,778
Gloversville, NyUsa 11,9677,437
Golconda, NvUsa 15,3859,560
Goldsboro, NcUsa 12,2667,622
Goodland, KsUsa 14,2798,873
Gothenburg, NeUsa 14,0898,755
Grafton, NdUsa 13,6258,467
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 13,5908,445
Grand Island, NeUsa 13,9558,672
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 14,8439,223
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 12,8768,001
Grants Pass, OrUsa 15,7189,767
Gravette, ArUsa 13,7358,535
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 14,6189,084
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 13,0578,114
Greenfield, InUsa 12,9518,048
Greensboro, AlUsa 13,1918,197
Greensboro, NcUsa 12,4437,732
Greensburg, KyUsa 12,9808,066
Greenville, MsUsa 13,4708,370
Greenville, OhUsa 12,8667,995
Greenville, PaUsa 12,4377,728
Greenville, TxUsa 13,9418,663
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 12,6507,861
Greenwood, ScUsa 12,6467,858
Griggsville, IlUsa 13,3558,299
Groton, CtUsa 11,7667,311
Gulkana, AkUsa 14,4818,999
GuanareVenezuela 11,0696,878
GuasdualitoVenezuela 11,1456,925
GuiriaVenezuela 10,3096,406


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -