Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kafironda

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kafironda. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kafironda with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 6,3313,934
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 5,4513,387
HuamboAngola 1,342834
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,5536,558
Hobart (airport)Australia 11,3097,028
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 11,2947,018
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 12,1077,523
Horta, FaialAzores 8,1815,084
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 14,5339,031
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 11,1206,910
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 11,1206,910
Hamilton, OnCanada 12,4217,718
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 11,0296,854
Harrow, OnCanada 12,6717,874
Hay River, NtCanada 13,9088,643
Hope, BcCanada 15,0719,365
HaikouChina 9,6836,017
HailarChina 11,1796,947
HamiChina 9,0505,624
HetanChina 7,7344,806
HavanaCuba 12,6307,848
Hato MayorDominican Republic 11,2166,970
HigueyDominican Republic 11,1576,933
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 11,4697,127
HelwanEgypt 4,7342,942
HurguadaEgypt 4,4612,772
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 8,8365,491
HelsinkiFinland 8,0975,032
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 8,1135,041
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,40110,192
HamburgGermany 7,5634,700
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,5644,700
HannoverGermany 7,4484,628
HelgolandGermany 7,6684,765
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 6,9274,304
Heraklion, CreteGreece 5,3393,318
HolsteinsborgGreenland 10,9426,799
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 19,15411,903
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 18,84911,713
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 9,2965,777
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,4594,014
HaifaIsrael 5,1033,171
HaboroJapan 12,8517,986
HachijojimaJapan 12,7757,939
HachinoheJapan 12,8858,007
HagiJapan 12,0057,460
HakodateJapan 12,8077,958
HamadaJapan 12,0687,499
HamamatsuJapan 12,5837,819
HikoneJapan 12,4497,736
HimejiJapan 12,3057,646
HiradoJapan 11,8267,349
HirooJapan 13,0118,085
HiroshimaJapan 12,1027,520
HitaJapan 11,9547,428
HitoyoshiJapan 11,9287,412
HunLibya 4,8212,996
HomboriMali 4,5172,807
HomalinMyanmar 8,3515,189
Hpa-AnMyanmar 8,3085,163
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 12,9098,022
HighbankNew Zealand 12,7617,930
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,7947,950
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 12,3767,690
HororataNew Zealand 12,7757,939
HyderabadPakistan 6,0743,774
HuanucoPeru 11,2937,018
HelPoland 7,5244,676
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 12,3077,648
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,9465,559
HatangaRussia 10,8126,719
Hoseda-HardRussia 9,2135,725
Hutts GateSaint Helena 3,6562,272
HailSaudi Arabia 4,6962,918
HurbanovoSlovakia 6,7954,223
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,1608,799
HaejuSouth Korea 11,5247,161
HyesanSouth Korea 11,7637,309
HambantotaSri Lanka 6,2173,863
HalaibSudan 3,9822,474
Halfa El GedidaSudan 3,2121,996
HudeibaSudan 3,4152,122
HaparandaSweden 8,7265,423
HarnosandSweden 8,4115,227
HamaSyria 5,3833,345
HassakahSyria 5,6183,491
Hua HinThailand 8,4025,221
HakkariTurkey 5,8133,612
Hull, EnglandUk 7,8534,880
HersonUkraine 6,6014,102
Hmel’NickijUkraine 6,8994,287
Hallettsville, TxUsa 14,0718,744
Hanover, NhUsa 11,7817,321
Harrisburg, IlUsa 13,2328,223
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,1737,564
Hart, MiUsa 12,8998,015
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 11,8287,350
Hartington, NeUsa 13,8218,589
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 12,7707,935
Hay Springs, NeUsa 14,2538,857
Hays, KsUsa 14,0678,742
Healdsburg, CaUsa 15,9479,910
Hebron, NeUsa 13,9568,673
Helena, MtUsa 14,7119,142
Hemlock, NyUsa 12,2657,621
Henderson, NcUsa 12,2687,623
Hendersonville, NcUsa 12,6307,848
Hermit, CoUsa 14,7659,175
Hernando, MsUsa 13,3598,301
Highland Home, AlUsa 13,0088,083
Highmore, SdUsa 13,8778,623
Hightstown, NjUsa 12,0157,466
Hillsboro, IlUsa 13,2198,214
Hillsdale, MiUsa 12,8447,982
Holly, CoUsa 14,3488,916
Homer, AkUsa 14,7859,188
Hoopeston, IlUsa 13,0868,131
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 13,1138,148
Horton, KsUsa 13,7608,550
Hot Springs, SdUsa 14,2538,857
Hot Springs, VaUsa 12,4467,734
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 12,7897,947
Houma, LaUsa 13,4698,370
Houston, TexasUsa 13,9128,645
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 12,6677,872
Huntsville, AlUsa 13,0668,119
Huron, SdUsa 13,8398,600
HanoiVietnam 9,2735,763
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 9,0535,625
HarareZimbabwe 674419


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -