Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kafironda

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kafironda. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kafironda with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 4,9393,069
In SalahAlgeria 5,2213,244
InnsbruckAustria 6,8624,264
IbiriteBrazil 7,6924,780
IguatuBrazil 7,4094,604
IlheusBrazil 7,2354,496
ImperatrizBrazil 8,3165,168
IndaialBrazil 8,1365,056
IpameriBrazil 8,1545,067
IraiBrazil 8,5285,299
IreceBrazil 7,5914,717
ItaberabaBrazil 7,4154,608
ItacoatiaraBrazil 9,5585,939
ItaitubaBrazil 9,2655,757
ItamarandibaBrazil 7,5944,719
ItaperunaBrazil 7,4554,632
ItapevaBrazil 8,1395,057
ItirucuBrazil 7,3504,568
ItuacuBrazil 7,4884,653
IvinhemaBrazil 8,6755,391
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,1728,185
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 12,1397,543
Inuvik, NtCanada 13,6808,501
Iqaluit, NtCanada 11,5907,202
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 12,2197,593
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,3606,438
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 13,6458,479
Isla Diego RamirezChile 9,2575,752
ImbertDominican Republic 11,3777,070
IzobambaEcuador 11,8067,336
IsmailiaEgypt 4,8232,997
IlopangoEl Salvador 13,2388,226
IoanninaGreece 5,8643,644
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 10,8956,770
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 9,9846,204
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,5104,045
IranshahrIran 5,6523,512
IstranaItaly 6,6774,149
IidaJapan 12,5927,825
IizukaJapan 11,9357,416
IrakoJapan 12,5267,784
IriomotejimaJapan 11,1466,926
IrozakiJapan 12,6877,884
IshigakijimaJapan 11,1846,950
IshinomakiJapan 12,8868,007
IwamizawaJapan 12,8748,000
IzuharaJapan 11,8107,339
IrbidJordan 5,0873,161
IfraneMorocco 6,2213,866
InvercargillNew Zealand 12,3477,672
IlorinNigeria 3,5012,176
InchonNorth Korea 11,6007,208
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 10,1236,290
IslamabadPakistan 7,0054,353
IquitosPeru 11,1506,929
IloiloPhilippines 10,7396,673
IasiRomania 6,6464,130
IcaRussia 13,4588,363
IlirnejRussia 13,2678,245
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 12,3587,679
IrkutskRussia 10,1996,338
Ivdel’Russia 8,6375,367
IbizaSpain 6,3613,953
IspartaTurkey 5,6043,483
IstanbulTurkey 5,9573,702
IzmirTurkey 5,6763,527
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 6,8564,260
IzmailUkraine 6,4464,006
Imperial, NeUsa 14,2498,855
Independence, KsUsa 13,8598,612
Indian Lake, NyUsa 11,9417,421
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 12,9768,064
Indianola, IaUsa 13,6028,452
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 13,3528,297
Inverness, FlUsa 12,6257,845
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 13,5058,392
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 13,0208,090
Ithaca, NyUsa 12,1437,546
IsokaZambia 565351


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -