Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kafironda

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kafironda. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kafironda with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 6,8504,257
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 6,8794,275
JuninArgentina 9,1305,674
JacarezinhoBrazil 8,2595,132
JacobinaBrazil 7,4424,625
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,2774,522
Joao PessoaBrazil 6,9134,296
Joao PinheiroBrazil 7,9454,937
Juiz De ForaBrazil 7,6004,723
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 14,2828,875
JiuquanChina 9,2895,772
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 12,6477,859
JarabacoaDominican Republic 11,3687,064
JimaniDominican Republic 11,4797,133
JoensuuFinland 8,3705,201
JokioinenFinland 8,1745,079
JyvskylFinland 8,3425,184
JakobshavnGreenland 10,8976,772
JulianehbGreenland 10,3906,456
JagdalpurIndia 6,8774,273
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 8,6385,368
JerusalemIsrael 5,0023,108
JuigalpaNicaragua 12,8117,961
JosNigeria 3,2782,037
Jan Mayen bNorway 9,6946,024
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 9,6926,023
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 6,2863,906
JhelumPakistan 7,0024,351
JiwaniPakistan 5,5573,453
JuliacaPeru 10,4996,524
JakutskRussia 11,8477,362
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 6,7604,201
JenisejskRussia 9,7706,071
Juzno-KurilskRussia 13,1858,194
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 12,8878,008
JamestownSaint Helena 3,6612,275
JeddahSaudi Arabia 4,0012,486
JizanSaudi Arabia 3,6452,265
JohannesburgSouth Africa 1,507936
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,5504,070
JubaSudan 1,9801,230
JokkmokkSweden 8,8335,489
JönköpingSweden 7,9304,928
Jonkoping ASweden 7,9284,926
JendoubaTunisia 5,8213,618
JerbaTunisia 5,4843,408
JerseyUk 7,4894,654
JaltaUkraine 6,3773,963
Jackson, MsUsa 13,3908,321
Jackson, TnUsa 13,2448,230
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 12,6007,830
Jacksonville, IlUsa 13,2898,258
Johnstown, PaUsa 12,3487,673
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 14,7239,149


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -