Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kafironda

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kafironda. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kafironda with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 6,8034,228
KandaharAfghanistan 6,3423,941
KhostAfghanistan 6,7634,203
KunduzAfghanistan 6,9464,316
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 8,6215,357
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,6075,970
KlagenfurtAustria 6,7314,182
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 6,2213,866
KandiBenin 3,8332,382
Kamloops, BcCanada 14,9139,267
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 12,5507,799
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 12,5527,800
Kelowna, BcCanada 14,9179,269
Kenora, OnCanada 13,3808,314
Kingston, OnCanada 12,1497,549
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 13,6268,467
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 13,3228,278
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 11,5777,194
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 11,9467,424
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 7,6194,735
KashiChina 7,6154,732
KunmingChina 9,0935,650
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,6661,036
KhargaEgypt 4,2412,635
KosseirEgypt 4,3582,708
KajaaniFinland 8,5495,313
KuopioFinland 8,3955,217
KuusamoFinland 8,7375,429
KarlsruheGermany 7,1194,424
KasselGermany 7,3314,556
KonstanzGermany 6,9604,325
KumasiGhana 3,9242,438
KalamataGreece 5,5593,455
KerkiraGreece 5,8683,646
Kythira IslandGreece 5,4623,394
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 10,8226,725
Kap TobinGreenland 9,9796,201
KankanGuinea 4,8583,019
KindiaGuinea 5,1793,219
KissidougouGuinea 4,8783,031
Kahului, MauiHawaii 18,97311,790
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 10,1406,301
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 10,1396,301
KeszthelyHungary 6,6884,156
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 9,3525,811
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 7,6334,743
KotaIndia 6,6614,139
KozhikodeIndia 5,8923,661
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 10,3446,428
KermanIran 5,6783,528
KermanshahIran 5,5953,477
Khoram AbadIran 5,5473,447
KilkennyIreland 8,0014,972
KingstonJamaica 11,9887,450
KagoshimaJapan 11,9037,397
KanazawaJapan 12,4837,757
KaruizawaJapan 12,6557,864
KatsuuraJapan 12,8197,966
KawaguchikoJapan 12,6777,878
KitamiesashiJapan 12,9128,023
KobeJapan 12,3557,677
KochiJapan 12,1987,580
KofuJapan 12,6577,866
KumagayaJapan 12,7307,911
KumamotoJapan 11,9297,413
KumejimaJapan 11,4787,133
KureJapan 12,1097,524
KushiroJapan 13,0878,132
KutchanJapan 12,7957,951
KyotoJapan 12,4027,707
KokpektyKazakhstan 8,6475,373
KitaleKenya 1,6951,053
Kuwait CityKuwait 5,1153,178
KufraLibya 4,1272,565
KaunasLithuania 7,5154,670
KlaipedaLithuania 7,6264,739
KybartaiLithuania 7,4934,656
KarongaMalawi 694432
Kota BharuMalaysia 8,4555,254
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 9,9286,170
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 8,2925,153
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,5175,293
KuantanMalaysia 8,4905,276
KuchingMalaysia 9,2005,717
KayesMali 5,2923,289
KeniebaMali 5,1803,219
KidalMali 4,5302,815
KitaMali 5,0313,127
KoutiaMali 4,6302,877
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 15,5869,685
KisinevMoldova 6,6304,120
KhalkhgolMongolia 11,0766,883
KhatgalMongolia 9,8576,125
KhovdMongolia 9,1795,704
KhujirtMongolia 9,8986,151
KhutagMongolia 9,9876,206
KenitraMorocco 6,3753,961
KalewaMyanmar 8,2245,111
KathaMyanmar 8,4565,255
KawthaungMyanmar 8,1755,080
KayukpyuMyanmar 7,9994,970
KengtungMyanmar 8,6645,384
KhamtiMyanmar 8,4715,264
KeetmanshoopNamibia 1,8681,161
KathmanduNepal 7,6204,735
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,9708,681
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,9628,054
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,4648,367
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,1558,174
KarioiNew Zealand 13,3148,274
KawerauNew Zealand 13,4988,387
KopuaNew Zealand 13,2998,264
KanoNigeria 3,4902,169
KangnungNorth Korea 11,8017,333
KarasjokNorway 9,1285,672
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,5415,307
KristiansandNorway 8,0805,021
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,6005,344
KhasabOman 5,2803,281
KarachiPakistan 5,9223,680
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,9403,691
KhanpurPakistan 6,4784,025
KhuzdarPakistan 6,1173,801
KororPalau 11,9537,428
Kasprowy WierchPoland 6,9224,301
KlodzkoPoland 7,0984,411
KoszalinPoland 7,5144,669
KrakowPoland 7,0174,360
KalakanRussia 11,0696,878
KaliningradRussia 7,5204,673
KamenskoeRussia 13,5588,425
KandalaksaRussia 8,8775,516
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 9,1155,664
KazanRussia 7,8494,878
KemRussia 8,6415,369
KerchRussia 6,5034,041
KhabarovskRussia 12,3027,645
KirenskRussia 10,6056,590
KirovRussia 8,1595,070
KljuciRussia 13,7088,518
KolpasevRussia 9,3085,784
KorfRussia 13,7008,514
KostromaRussia 7,9064,913
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 11,8927,390
KotlasRussia 8,3725,203
KrasnodarRussia 6,5044,042
KrasnojarskRussia 7,8024,848
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,1735,079
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,6776,014
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 10,5026,526
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 7,6314,742
KurganRussia 8,3295,176
KurskRussia 7,1994,474
KyraRussia 10,6346,608
KigaliRwanda 1,203748
KoldaSenegal 5,5323,437
KabalaSierra Leone 5,0283,124
KosiceSlovakia 6,8504,256
KimberleySouth Africa 1,8341,140
KimchaekSouth Korea 11,8457,361
KurunegalaSri Lanka 6,1893,846
KadugliSudan 2,6301,634
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,4882,167
KassalaSudan 3,2512,020
KhartoumSudan 3,1731,972
KostiSudan 2,9091,808
KalmarSweden 7,7774,832
KaresuandoSweden 9,0215,606
KarlstadSweden 8,1215,046
KristianstadSweden 7,7424,811
KamishliSyria 5,6883,535
KanchanaburiThailand 8,4055,223
Khlong YaiThailand 8,6825,395
Khon KaenThailand 8,8185,480
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 8,5085,287
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 8,6995,405
KairouanTunisia 5,6923,537
KahramanmarasTurkey 5,6573,516
KarsTurkey 6,1083,796
KastamonuTurkey 6,0293,747
KayseriTurkey 5,7593,579
KonyaTurkey 5,6423,506
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 6,8774,274
KushkaTurkmenistan 6,4293,995
KinlossUk 8,3315,177
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,0014,351
KievUkraine 7,0094,356
KirillovkaUkraine 6,7144,172
KirovogradUkraine 6,8084,230
KlepininoUkraine 6,5064,043
KomissarovkaUkraine 6,8114,232
Kovel’Ukraine 7,1044,414
Krovoj RogUkraine 6,7614,201
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 12,8898,009
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 14,7479,164
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 13,7038,515
Keene, NhUsa 11,7777,318
Kenton, OhUsa 12,7727,937
Kenton, OkUsa 14,4648,988
Key West, FloridaUsa 12,5777,815
Kimball, NeUsa 14,4088,953
King Salmon, AkUsa 14,8769,244
Kingfisher, OkUsa 14,0568,735
Kinston, NcUsa 12,2667,622
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 15,6259,709
Knoxville, TnUsa 12,8077,958
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 14,9959,318
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 13,9268,654
KabompoZambia 439273
KabweZambia 209130
Kabwe AgrometZambia 204127
KasamaZambia 422262
KasempaZambia 267166
KawambwaZambia 329204
KaroiZimbabwe 498309


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -