Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kafironda

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kafironda. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kafironda with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 6,7014,164
LuandaAngola 1,6781,043
LuenaAngola 896557
La PlataArgentina 8,8515,500
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 9,8586,126
La RiojaArgentina 9,7926,085
LaboulayeArgentina 9,3605,816
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 9,6566,000
Las LomitasArgentina 9,2975,777
Launceston WsoAustralia 11,3587,058
LavertonAustralia 11,3667,063
LearmonthAustralia 9,0755,639
LongreachAustralia 12,0027,458
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 12,0037,459
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 12,8477,983
Low HeadAustralia 11,3547,055
LinzAustria 6,9034,290
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,5005,282
LerwickUk 8,4995,281
La PazBolivia 10,2676,380
LavrasBrazil 7,7764,832
LencoisBrazil 7,5174,671
LinharesBrazil 7,2844,527
LondrinaBrazil 8,3795,207
LomBulgaria 6,2933,910
La Ronge, SkCanada 13,8108,582
La Tuque, QcCanada 12,7437,919
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 13,2148,211
Langara, BcCanada 15,0989,382
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 12,8717,998
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 14,5689,053
London, OnCanada 12,5207,780
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 11,8437,359
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 13,4908,383
Lytton, BcCanada 15,0089,326
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,4994,039
La Serena-La FloridaChile 10,1876,330
LanzhouChina 9,5925,961
Lhasa, TibetChina 8,2215,109
Las GaviotasColombia 11,0966,895
LimonCosta Rica 12,5217,780
LarnacaCyprus 5,3113,300
LimassolCyprus 5,2833,283
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12577
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 775481
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,8574,883
La RomanaDominican Republic 11,1846,950
La VegaDominican Republic 11,3547,056
Las AmericasDominican Republic 11,2546,993
LuperonDominican Republic 11,4137,092
La ConcordiaEcuador 11,9057,398
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 11,7797,319
LuxorEgypt 4,2852,662
Los AndesEl Salvador 13,2978,263
Laucala BayFiji 15,2959,504
LappeenrantaFinland 8,1905,089
Le MansFrance 7,2754,521
LilleFrance 7,4334,619
LyonFrance 6,8904,281
LambarnGabon 2,3731,475
LastourvilleGabon 2,1431,332
LibrevilleGabon 2,5221,567
LeipzigGermany 7,2774,522
LindenbergGermany 7,3314,556
LamiaGreece 5,7573,577
LarissaGreece 5,8383,628
LemnosGreece 5,8443,632
LimnosGreece 5,8473,634
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 10,3596,437
LabeGuinea 5,1933,227
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 18,70511,623
La CeibaHonduras 13,0238,093
La MesaHonduras 13,1348,161
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 7,3684,578
LudhianaIndia 7,0304,368
Lampedusa IslandItaly 5,5923,475
LatinaItaly 6,2203,865
LatronicoItaly 5,9913,723
LecceItaly 5,9653,707
LodwarKenya 1,9351,203
Luang PrabangLaos 8,8645,508
LiepajaLatvia 7,7094,790
LaukuvaLithuania 7,6044,725
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,2434,501
LazaropoleMacedonia 6,0673,770
LabuanMalaysia 9,8266,106
LuqaMalta 5,5753,464
Le LamentinMartinique 10,2656,379
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 15,4529,602
LashioMyanmar 8,5435,309
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,7687,934
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,5457,796
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,9718,061
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,6587,866
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,1998,202
LincolnNew Zealand 12,7927,949
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,1298,158
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,1298,158
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,1298,158
LagosNigeria 3,4722,157
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,3915,214
LillehammerNorway 8,3405,183
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 6,9534,321
La VictoriaParaguay 9,0815,643
LimaPeru 11,3257,038
LegaspiPhilippines 10,9196,785
LisbonPortugal 6,8944,284
LeninbadRussia 7,2724,519
LevsiRussia 8,7075,411
LungiSierra Leone 5,1383,193
LjubljanaSlovenia 6,6634,140
LanzaroteSpain 6,4353,999
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,8654,266
LocarnoSwitzerland 6,8144,234
LuganoSwitzerland 6,7934,221
LatakiaSyria 5,4123,363
LampangThailand 8,5475,311
LoeiThailand 8,7435,433
Lop BuriThailand 8,5435,309
LomeTogo 3,6292,255
LeemingUk 7,9474,938
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,5005,282
London, EnglandUk 7,6344,744
London-GatwickUk 7,6044,725
LynehamUk 7,6974,783
L’VovUkraine 6,9524,320
LjubasevkaUkraine 6,7254,179
LozovajaUkraine 6,8864,279
LubnyUkraine 6,9774,336
LuckUkraine 7,0434,377
LuganskUkraine 6,8904,281
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 13,3168,274
La Harpe, IlUsa 13,3558,299
Lafayette, LaUsa 13,5878,443
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 13,7068,517
Lake City, FlUsa 12,7247,907
Lake Placid, NyUsa 11,9407,420
Laketown, UtUsa 14,8979,257
Lamar, MoUsa 13,6668,492
Lampasas, TxUsa 14,1678,803
Lancaster, WiUsa 13,2958,261
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 14,6909,128
Langdon, NdUsa 13,6578,487
Laramie, WyUsa 14,5279,027
Laredo, TexasUsa 14,3398,910
Larned, KsUsa 14,0948,758
Las Animas, CoUsa 14,4328,968
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 15,5159,641
Laurel, MdUsa 12,1847,572
Lawrence, KsUsa 13,7308,532
Lawrence, MaUsa 11,6967,268
Le Mars, IaUsa 13,7118,520
Lebanon, MoUsa 13,5798,438
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 13,6468,480
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 13,4428,353
Leitchfield, KyUsa 13,0018,079
Lenoir, NcUsa 12,6287,847
Lewisburg, TnUsa 13,0858,131
Lewisburg, WvUsa 12,4857,759
Lewiston, IdUsa 15,0409,346
Lewiston, MeUsa 11,6227,222
Lexington, MoUsa 13,6468,480
Lexington, VaUsa 12,3977,704
Libby, MtUsa 14,8179,208
Lincoln, NeUsa 13,8318,594
Lincoln, VaUsa 12,2717,625
Lisbon, NdUsa 13,7688,555
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 13,5638,428
Llano, TxUsa 14,2458,852
Lodgepole, NeUsa 14,3298,904
Long Beach, CaUsa 15,8709,862
Los Angeles, CaUsa 15,8669,859
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 15,8859,871
Los Lunas, NmUsa 14,8569,232
Louisburg, NcUsa 12,2687,623
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 12,9468,045
Louisville, MsUsa 13,2848,255
Loup City, NeUsa 13,9988,698
Lowville, NyUsa 12,0617,495
Lubbock, TexasUsa 14,4528,980
Luling, TxUsa 14,1368,784
Lusk, WyUsa 14,3738,931
Lynchburg, VaUsa 12,3767,691
LivingstoneZambia 630392
LundaziZambia 553344
LusakaZambia 316196
Lusaka Int.Zambia 304189


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -