Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kafironda

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kafironda. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kafironda with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 6,6284,119
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 6,8404,250
MilianaAlgeria 6,0783,777
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 1,7471,086
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 9,6305,984
Malarg EArgentina 9,8796,139
MaquinchaoArgentina 9,6495,996
Mar Del PlataArgentina 8,7785,455
Marcos JuarezArgentina 9,2805,766
MendozaArgentina 9,8866,143
Mendoza AeroArgentina 9,8826,141
Monte CaserosArgentina 8,9055,534
Mackay MoAustralia 12,5717,812
Macquarie IslandAustralia 11,2446,987
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,6656,006
MeekatharraAustralia 9,4255,857
Melbourne (airport)Australia 11,3827,073
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 11,3857,075
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 11,3237,036
Mount GambierAustralia 11,0556,870
Mount IsaAustralia 11,6557,242
MuharraqBahrain 4,9613,083
MinskBelarus 7,3984,597
MogilevBelarus 7,4034,600
MaunBotswana 962598
MacapaBrazil 8,8335,489
MacauBrazil 7,1474,441
MaceioBrazil 6,9544,321
MachadoBrazil 7,8654,887
ManausBrazil 9,7296,046
MarabaBrazil 8,4995,282
MaringaBrazil 8,4565,255
Monte AlegreBrazil 9,1135,663
Monte AzulBrazil 7,6234,737
Monte SantoBrazil 7,3304,555
MonteiroBrazil 7,1364,434
Montes ClarosBrazil 7,7174,795
Morada NovaBrazil 7,3374,560
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 7,5224,674
MamfeCameroon 2,9121,810
MarouaCameroon 2,9861,855
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 12,2747,627
Maniwaki, QcCanada 12,0987,518
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 14,4658,989
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 14,2058,827
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 15,1449,411
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 14,4268,964
Merry Island, BcCanada 15,1849,435
Moncton, NbCanada 11,2276,977
Mont Joli, QcCanada 11,5187,157
Montreal, QuebecCanada 11,8987,393
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 11,9247,410
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 14,0928,757
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 12,3967,703
Morden, MbCanada 13,6568,486
Muskoka, OnCanada 12,3607,680
MoundouChad 2,7041,680
MatecanaColombia 11,6257,224
MoroniComoros 1,6461,023
MosnovCzech Republic 6,9964,347
MarstalDenmark 7,6814,773
Melville HallDominica 10,3196,412
MichesDominican Republic 11,2006,960
MocaDominican Republic 11,3607,059
MoncionDominican Republic 11,4267,100
Monte CristiDominican Republic 11,4857,137
Monte PlataDominican Republic 11,2747,006
MilagroEcuador 11,8747,378
Mersa MatruhEgypt 4,8853,036
MinyaEgypt 4,5332,817
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 2,8061,744
MassawaEritrea 3,3762,098
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 8,8705,512
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 8,1195,045
MarseilleFrance 6,6514,133
MontpellierFrance 6,7114,170
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 9,2465,746
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 15,6369,716
MakokouGabon 2,2301,386
MayumbaGabon 2,1761,352
MitzicGabon 2,3591,466
MkamboGabon 2,1781,353
MoandaGabon 2,0461,272
MouilaGabon 2,2301,386
MagdeburgGermany 7,3704,580
MunichGermany 6,9664,329
MünsterGermany 7,4464,627
MethoniGreece 5,5383,441
MilosGreece 5,4973,416
MitiliniGreece 5,7473,571
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 5,7513,574
MacentaGuinea 4,7742,967
MamouGuinea 5,1213,182
Midway IslandHawaii 16,85410,473
MiskolcHungary 6,7884,218
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 5,8803,654
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 7,2374,497
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,0223,742
MusulipatnamIndia 6,6524,134
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 10,7736,694
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,7137,279
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 7,9964,969
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 12,1757,566
MashhadIran 6,3603,952
Malin HeadIreland 8,2505,127
M. CalamitaItaly 6,4123,985
Marina Di GinosaItaly 6,0093,734
Messina, SicilyItaly 5,7983,603
MilanItaly 6,7274,180
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 6,7614,202
Mount ArgentarioItaly 6,3553,949
ManIvory Coast 4,5212,810
MaebashiJapan 12,7017,892
MaizuruJapan 12,3657,684
MakurazakiJapan 11,8777,381
MatsueJapan 12,1617,557
MatsumotoJapan 12,6047,832
MatsuyamaJapan 12,1287,537
MinamidaitojimaJapan 11,9117,402
MinamitorishimaJapan 14,1958,821
MishimaJapan 12,6937,888
MitoJapan 12,8277,971
MiyakejimaJapan 12,7497,922
MiyakoJapan 12,9328,036
MiyakojimaJapan 11,3047,024
MiyakonojoJapan 11,9557,429
MiyazakiJapan 11,9887,450
MombetsuJapan 12,9818,067
MoriokaJapan 12,8637,993
MuroranJapan 12,8207,966
MurotomisakiJapan 12,2547,615
MutsuJapan 12,8517,986
Ma’AnJordan 4,8262,999
MafraqJordan 5,0743,153
MombasaKenya 1,583984
MinicoyLakshadweep 5,4923,412
MaseruLesotho 1,8601,156
MonroviaLiberia 4,7402,945
MisratahLibya 5,1843,222
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 1,9951,240
MaintiranoMadagascar 1,8101,125
MananjaryMadagascar 2,3541,463
MorondavaMadagascar 1,9261,197
MakhangaMalawi 873543
MangochiMalawi 798496
MwmosaMalawi 893555
MzimbaMalawi 603375
MzuzuMalawi 654407
MalaccaMalaysia 8,3455,186
MersingMalaysia 8,5215,295
MiriMalaysia 9,6666,006
MaleMaldives 5,3533,326
MenakaMali 4,2592,646
MoptiMali 4,6562,893
MajuroMarshall Islands 15,9499,911
MazatlanMexico 15,0819,372
MeridaMexico 13,3638,304
Mexico CityMexico 14,3528,919
MonterreyMexico 14,4418,974
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 14,5629,049
MaantyMongolia 10,2516,370
MandalgoviMongolia 10,1146,285
MatadMongolia 10,8466,740
MurenMongolia 9,8256,106
MarrakechMorocco 6,2463,881
MeknesMorocco 6,2753,899
MideltMorocco 6,1263,807
MaputoMozambique 1,552965
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 1,380858
MandalayMyanmar 8,3485,187
MeiktilaMyanmar 8,2775,144
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 8,2565,131
MindatMyanmar 8,1165,044
MonywaMyanmar 8,2595,132
MyeikMyanmar 8,2565,131
MyitkyinaMyanmar 8,6045,347
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,3874,590
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 12,4767,753
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,2388,226
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,4918,383
Milford SoundNew Zealand 12,4697,748
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,4498,357
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,3338,285
MolesworthNew Zealand 12,9698,059
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,0388,102
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,0208,091
Mt CookNew Zealand 12,6647,869
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 12,8127,961
ManaguaNicaragua 12,9168,026
MasatepeNicaragua 12,8928,011
MagariaNiger 3,5492,205
Maine SoroaNiger 3,3792,100
MaradiNiger 3,7122,306
MaiduguriNigeria 3,1851,979
MakurdiNigeria 3,1301,945
MinnaNigeria 3,4332,133
Mokp’oNorth Korea 11,5507,177
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 8,8545,502
MajisOman 5,1553,204
MasirahOman 5,0003,107
Muscat  Oman 5,1933,227
MultanPakistan 6,6434,128
MurreePakistan 7,0464,379
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,8517,986
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 9,3585,815
MoyobambaPeru 11,4837,136
MactanPhilippines 10,8846,764
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 10,6606,624
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 7,1304,431
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 1,9621,219
MagadanRussia 13,0178,089
MahackalaRussia 6,4904,033
Malye KarmakulyRussia 9,6205,978
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 9,6215,979
MarkovoRussia 13,5478,418
MinusinskRussia 9,4905,897
MogocaRussia 11,2406,985
MoscowRussia 7,6614,761
MurmanskRussia 9,0775,641
MadinahSaudi Arabia 4,3182,683
MatamSenegal 5,5283,435
MogadishuSomalia 2,5041,556
MadridSpain 6,7434,190
Madrid (b)Spain 6,7444,191
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 6,3343,936
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,4564,012
MelillaSpain 6,2483,883
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 6,3633,954
MalakalSudan 2,4941,550
MbabaneSwaziland 1,560969
MontreuxSwitzerland 6,8994,287
Mae Hong SonThailand 8,4305,239
Mae SariangThailand 8,3855,211
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 8,3955,217
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 9,0185,604
MalatyaTurkey 5,7693,585
MersinTurkey 5,5353,440
MuglaTurkey 5,5393,442
Manchester, EnglandUk 7,8884,901
ManstonUk 7,5674,702
MeloUruguay 8,5485,312
MercedesUruguay 8,8945,527
MontevideoUruguay 8,6995,406
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 12,7867,945
Madison, FlUsa 12,7257,908
Madison, InUsa 12,8758,001
Madison, NeUsa 13,8198,587
Madison, WisconsinUsa 13,1798,189
Manhattan, KsUsa 13,8998,637
Manitowoc, WiUsa 13,0288,096
Marble Hill, MoUsa 13,3268,281
Marengo, IlUsa 13,1728,185
Marion, InUsa 12,9398,040
Marion, NcUsa 12,6287,847
Marquette, MichiganUsa 12,9758,063
Marshall, TxUsa 13,7888,568
Martinsburg, WvUsa 12,2717,625
Mc Grath, AkUsa 14,4088,953
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 12,6007,830
Mcgill, NvUsa 15,3149,516
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 13,1918,197
Mcminnville, TnUsa 12,9698,059
Mcpherson, KsUsa 13,9718,682
Medford, WiUsa 13,2168,213
Mellette, SdUsa 13,8778,623
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 13,3578,300
Mena, ArUsa 13,7198,525
Meridian, MississippiUsa 13,2658,243
Mexia, TxUsa 13,9988,698
Mexico, MoUsa 13,4758,374
Miami, FloridaUsa 12,4487,735
Midland, TxUsa 14,5259,026
Milan, MnUsa 13,6528,483
Milbank, SdUsa 13,6938,509
Miles City, MontanaUsa 14,3108,892
Milford, DeUsa 12,0127,464
Milledgeville, GaUsa 12,7257,907
Millen, GaUsa 12,6277,846
Millport, OhUsa 12,5217,781
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 11,7007,271
Milwaukee, WiUsa 13,0678,120
Minden, NeUsa 14,0098,705
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 13,4438,354
Minonk, IlUsa 13,1938,198
Missoula, MtUsa 14,8249,212
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 13,2278,219
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 13,3068,269
Monmouth, IlUsa 13,3558,299
Monroe, NcUsa 12,5037,770
Montevideo, MnUsa 13,6528,483
Montgomery AlUsa 13,0458,106
Montrose, CoUsa 14,8479,226
Moorestown, NjUsa 12,0157,466
Morehead City, NcUsa 12,1747,565
Morganton, NcUsa 12,6287,847
Moro, OrUsa 15,3779,555
Morris, MnUsa 13,6208,464
Morrison, IlUsa 13,2548,236
Mount Airy, NcUsa 12,5367,790
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 12,6717,874
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 13,3988,325
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 12,8197,966
Mount Washington, NhUsa 11,7277,287
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 13,2328,223
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 13,0238,093
Muskegon, MiUsa 12,9318,035
Muskogee, OkUsa 13,8298,593
MaiquetiaVenezuela 10,8096,717
MaracaiboVenezuela 11,3177,033
MaracayVenezuela 10,8726,756
MaturinVenezuela 10,3826,452
Mene GrandeVenezuela 11,2156,969
MeridaVenezuela 11,2166,970
MagoyeZambia 382238
MansaZambia 185115
MbalaZambia 545339
MfuweZambia 420261
MisamfuZambia 440274
MonguZambia 612380
MpikaZambia 369229
Msekera AgrometZambia 496308
Mt MakuluZambia 328204
MumbwaZambia 292182
MwinilungaZambia 411256
MasvingoZimbabwe 881547


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -