Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kafironda

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kafironda. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kafironda with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 6,8484,256
NeuquenArgentina 9,6606,003
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,1105,661
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,6888,506
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 11,9277,412
Nowra RanAustralia 11,9757,441
NuriootpaAustralia 11,0536,869
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 12,1497,550
NatitingouBenin 3,9002,423
Nova FriburgoBrazil 7,5114,667
NgaoundereCameroon 2,7401,703
NkoundjaCameroon 2,7931,736
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 11,1626,936
Nanaimo, BcCanada 15,2099,451
Natashquan, QcCanada 11,0746,882
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 11,7257,286
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,8548,609
North Battleford, SkCanada 14,1168,772
North Bay, OnCanada 12,3607,680
N’DjamenaChad 3,1061,930
NanchangChina 10,4646,502
NanjingChina 10,8096,717
NanningChina 9,5555,938
NicosiaCyprus 5,3373,317
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,6514,755
NaguaDominican Republic 11,2887,015
NeybaDominican Republic 11,4357,106
NegeleEthiopia 2,3621,468
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 15,2499,476
NandiFiji 15,2499,476
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 8,2935,154
NancyFrance 7,1484,442
NantesFrance 7,2714,518
NiceFrance 6,6054,104
NeustrelitzGermany 7,4724,643
NurembergGermany 7,1044,414
NurnbergGermany 7,1054,415
NaxosGreece 5,5343,439
NanortalikGreenland 10,3256,416
NarsarsuaqGreenland 10,3756,447
NordGreenland 10,7396,673
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 10,7846,701
NzerekoreGuinea 4,6152,868
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,7064,167
New DelhiIndia 6,9844,340
Naples, CampaniaItaly 6,1153,800
NaganoJapan 12,6227,844
NagasakiJapan 11,8507,364
NagoJapan 11,5977,207
NagoyaJapan 12,5147,777
Naha, OkinawaJapan 11,5647,186
NaraJapan 12,4117,712
NazeJapan 11,7707,314
NemuroJapan 13,1768,188
NiigataJapan 12,6937,888
NikkoJapan 12,7387,916
NobeokaJapan 12,0167,467
NairobiKenya 1,576979
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 18,74411,648
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 7,7544,819
NidaLithuania 7,5804,710
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 2,1901,361
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 2,3461,458
Nkhata BayMalawi 681423
Nkhota KotaMalawi 668415
NaraMali 4,9713,089
NioroMali 5,1563,204
NemaMauritania 5,0673,149
NouakchottMauritania 5,9183,677
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,0448,727
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,3858,317
NelsonNew Zealand 13,0338,099
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,2858,256
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,1948,199
NandaimeNicaragua 12,8798,003
N’GuigmiNiger 3,4122,120
NiameyNiger 4,0732,531
Narvik, NordlandNorway 9,0545,626
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 9,3045,782
Ny-AlesundNorway 10,2246,353
NawabshahPakistan 6,1313,810
NokkundiPakistan 5,9213,679
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 9,5195,915
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,6606,624
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 9,1435,682
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 11,2016,961
NikolaevRussia 6,6424,127
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 12,6257,845
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 14,0458,728
NizneangarskRussia 10,6396,611
Nizne-UdinskRussia 9,9756,199
Njaksimvol’Russia 8,8135,476
NovgorodRussia 7,9134,917
NovosibirskRussia 9,0885,648
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 6,2113,860
No. 6Sudan 3,7402,324
NyalaSudan 2,7641,718
Nakhon PhanomThailand 9,0525,625
Nakhon SawanThailand 8,5215,295
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 8,2755,142
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 8,6895,400
NarathiwatThailand 8,4135,228
NigdeTurkey 5,6643,520
NebitdagTurkmenistan 6,3973,975
Nikopol’Ukraine 6,7224,177
Napoleon, NdUsa 12,7797,941
Napoleon, OhUsa 12,7797,941
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 13,0358,100
Natchez, MsUsa 13,5218,402
Neosho, MoUsa 13,6858,504
New Bedford, MaUsa 11,6897,264
New Brunswick, NjUsa 11,9707,438
New Castlen, PaUsa 12,4377,728
New Hampton, IaUsa 13,4188,338
New London, WiUsa 13,1088,145
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 13,3988,326
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 13,4228,341
New Ulm, MnUsa 13,5278,406
New YorkUsa 11,9347,416
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 11,9147,403
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 11,9247,410
Newark, NjUsa 11,9467,424
Newberry, MiUsa 12,8677,996
Newberry, ScUsa 12,6317,849
Newkirk, OkUsa 13,9478,667
Newnan, GaUsa 12,9118,023
Newport, TnUsa 12,7187,903
Nome, AlaskaUsa 14,1498,792
Norfolk, VaUsa 12,1097,525
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 13,8548,609
North Bend, OregonUsa 15,6879,748
North Loup, NeUsa 13,9788,686
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 14,1418,788
Norton, KsUsa 14,1218,775
Norwalk, OhUsa 12,6547,864
NdolaZambia 7345


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -