Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kafironda

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kafironda. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kafironda with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 6,1553,825
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 5,0623,146
OranArgentina 9,7046,030
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,1895,710
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 11,0076,840
OstendeBelgium 7,5054,664
ObidosBrazil 9,2705,761
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,2872,664
Ottawa (airport)Canada 12,0747,503
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 12,0737,502
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 10,0186,225
OdenseDenmark 7,7384,809
OtavaloEcuador 11,7907,327
Ono-I-LauFiji 15,2949,504
OuluFinland 8,6245,359
OroomiehIran 5,8603,642
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 6,2493,883
OdienneIvory Coast 4,6452,886
ObihiroJapan 12,9948,074
OfunatoJapan 12,9168,026
OitaJapan 12,0167,467
OkayamaJapan 12,2367,603
OkinoerabuJapan 11,6817,258
OmaezakiJapan 12,6297,848
OmuJapan 12,9478,046
OnahamaJapan 12,8627,992
OsakaJapan 12,3827,694
OshimaJapan 12,7337,913
OtaruJapan 12,8137,962
OwaseJapan 12,4447,733
OuarzazateMorocco 6,1173,801
OujoaMorocco 6,1493,821
OuanahamNew Caledonia 14,2088,829
OhakeaNew Zealand 13,2428,229
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 12,5867,821
OphirNew Zealand 12,5217,781
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,5298,407
OtautauNew Zealand 12,3507,675
OcotalNicaragua 12,9548,049
OrlandNorway 8,6315,363
OsloNorway 8,2155,105
OhotskRussia 12,6197,842
OkhotskRussia 12,6197,842
OlekminskRussia 11,3497,052
OlenekRussia 11,0806,885
OmskRussia 8,6275,361
OnegaRussia 8,5495,313
OrenburgRussia 7,6064,727
OymyakonRussia 12,4957,765
OviedoSpain 7,1154,421
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 8,5095,288
Orkney IslandsUk 8,4345,241
OdessaUkraine 6,5704,082
OvrucUkraine 7,1084,417
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 12,8287,972
Oakdale, NeUsa 13,8988,637
Oakland, MdUsa 12,3577,679
Oakley, IdUsa 15,1149,392
Oconto, WiUsa 13,0308,097
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 12,0217,470
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 14,0348,721
Olathe, KsUsa 13,7308,532
Olivia, MnUsa 13,5858,442
Olympia, WaUsa 15,3349,529
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 13,7498,544
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 13,7578,549
Oolitic, InUsa 13,0478,108
Orlando, FlUsa 12,5567,802
Orono, MeUsa 11,5507,177
Oshkosh, WiUsa 13,0998,140
Oswego, NyUsa 12,1437,546
Ottawa, IlUsa 13,1898,196
Ottawa, KsUsa 13,7308,532
Owensboro, KyUsa 13,0758,125
Owosso, MiUsa 12,7667,933
Ozark, ArUsa 13,7198,525


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -