Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kafironda

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kafironda. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kafironda with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,37210,174
Port BlairAndaman Islands 7,6214,736
ParanaArgentina 9,1445,682
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,8685,510
PehuajoArgentina 9,1935,712
PergaminoArgentina 9,1125,662
PigeArgentina 9,2005,717
Pilar ObsArgentina 9,4625,880
PosadasArgentina 8,7925,464
PresidenciaArgentina 9,2455,745
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,9836,204
Punta IndioArgentina 8,7895,462
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,0725,638
Port HedlandAustralia 9,5765,951
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 7,9164,919
ParakouBenin 3,7272,316
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,0664,391
ParacatuBrazil 8,0264,987
ParanaBrazil 8,2085,101
ParanaguaBrazil 8,0835,023
ParanaibaBrazil 8,4365,242
ParintinsBrazil 9,3855,832
ParnaibaBrazil 7,7524,817
Passo FundoBrazil 8,4315,239
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,9684,951
PaulistanaBrazil 7,5714,705
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,2314,494
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,4544,632
PeixeBrazil 8,2935,153
PetrolinaBrazil 7,4774,646
PicosBrazil 7,6314,742
PiraiBrazil 7,6474,752
PirenopolisBrazil 8,2705,139
PompeuBrazil 7,8014,848
Ponta PoraBrazil 8,8505,500
Porto De MozBrazil 8,9185,542
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,3275,175
Porto VelhoBrazil 10,0146,223
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,2955,155
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,3245,173
PosseBrazil 8,0244,986
PlevenBulgaria 6,2373,876
PlovdivBulgaria 6,0983,789
Phnom PenhCambodia 8,8825,519
Peace River, AbCanada 14,3408,911
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 12,4257,721
Penticton, BcCanada 14,9669,300
Petawawa, OnCanada 12,2007,581
Peterborough, OnCanada 12,2907,637
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 13,0478,108
Port Alberni, BcCanada 15,2449,473
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 10,8366,734
Port Hardy, BcCanada 15,2349,467
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 13,6398,476
Prince Albert, SkCanada 13,9428,664
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 14,7579,170
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 15,0149,330
Princeton, BcCanada 13,8528,608
ParronChile 10,0106,220
Puerto AysenChile 9,8376,113
Puerto MonttChile 9,9946,211
Punta ArenasChile 9,4805,891
PingbianChina 10,2866,392
PeralesColombia 11,5537,179
Pto.CarrenoColombia 10,7646,689
PuntarenasCosta Rica 12,7177,902
PragueCzech Republic 7,1024,413
PedernalesDominican Republic 11,4617,122
PimentelDominican Republic 11,3127,030
PoloDominican Republic 11,4147,093
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 11,3697,065
PichilingueEcuador 11,8857,386
PortoviejoEcuador 11,9957,454
PuyoEcuador 11,7117,277
Port-SaidEgypt 4,8993,044
ParisFrance 7,2854,527
PerpignanFrance 6,6704,145
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 5,6083,485
Port-GentilGabon 2,5121,561
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 12,9848,069
PotsdamGermany 7,3694,579
PatrasGreece 5,6933,538
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 11,5477,176
Prins Christian SundGreenland 10,2166,348
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 10,3586,437
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 11,5317,165
Puerto LempiraHonduras 12,6907,886
PecsHungary 6,5914,096
PambanIndia 6,1463,819
PuneIndia 6,0933,786
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 8,0595,008
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 9,0545,626
PadovaItaly 6,6544,135
Paganella MountainItaly 6,7544,197
Palermo, SicilyItaly 5,8463,633
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 5,8593,641
PantelleriaItaly 5,7493,572
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,6304,120
PerdasdefoguItaly 6,1253,806
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 6,3943,973
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 6,2833,904
PiacenzaItaly 6,6584,137
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 6,5124,046
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 6,5414,065
Ponza IslandItaly 6,1513,823
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 6,0553,763
Pratica Di MareItaly 6,2433,880
PrizziItaly 5,8023,605
PakseLaos 9,0835,644
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 8,2155,105
PamplemoussesMauritius 3,2442,016
PlaisanceMauritius 3,2642,029
PohnpeiMicronesia 14,5189,022
PodgoricaMontenegro 6,1793,840
PatheinMyanmar 8,0174,982
PutaoMyanmar 8,6845,396
PyiMyanmar 8,1385,057
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,0368,722
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,5078,394
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,2438,230
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,2448,230
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,1608,178
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,5958,448
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,4008,327
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 12,6567,864
Port HarcourtNigeria 3,0331,885
PohangNorth Korea 11,8327,353
PyongyangNorth Korea 11,5427,172
PadidanPakistan 6,1573,826
PanjgurPakistan 5,8693,647
ParachinarPakistan 6,8114,232
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,6933,538
PeshawarPakistan 6,9264,304
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,8577,989
PilarParaguay 9,0305,612
PiscoPeru 11,1796,947
PiuraPeru 11,8967,392
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 10,4796,512
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 10,3096,406
PoznanPoland 7,3104,543
PrzemyslPoland 6,9594,324
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,9464,317
PortalegrePortugal 6,8434,252
Porto Portugal 7,0644,390
PavelecRussia 7,4574,634
PecoraRussia 8,9775,578
PermRussia 8,2535,129
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 13,7558,547
PetrozavodskRussia 8,2925,153
PjatigorskRussia 6,4784,025
PoronajskRussia 12,8717,998
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 6,5974,099
Providenja BayRussia 14,0268,716
PskovRussia 7,8304,866
PodorSenegal 5,7413,567
PopradSlovakia 6,9014,288
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 2,3911,486
PretoriaSouth Africa 1,461908
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,3673,957
PuttalamSri Lanka 6,1573,826
Port SudanSudan 3,7152,308
ParamariboSuriname 9,4255,857
PiteňSweden 8,6825,395
PalmyraSyria 5,3523,326
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,65310,348
PhetchabunThailand 8,6505,376
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 8,5735,328
PhraeThailand 8,6075,349
PhuketThailand 8,0925,028
Phuket (airport)Thailand 8,0915,028
Prachin BuriThailand 8,5955,341
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 8,3635,197
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 10,2076,343
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,6704,766
PoltavaUkraine 6,9454,316
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,7595,443
PradoUruguay 8,6995,406
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,5885,337
Palestine, IlUsa 13,1338,161
Pana, IlUsa 13,2208,215
Paoli, InUsa 12,9618,054
Paris, IlUsa 13,1208,153
Park Rapids, MnUsa 13,5238,403
Pascagoula, MsUsa 13,2578,238
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 14,5999,072
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 14,0138,708
Pawhuska, OkUsa 13,8968,635
Pawnee City, NeUsa 13,7918,570
Pendleton, OrUsa 15,1999,445
Pensacola, FlUsa 13,1258,156
Peoria, IlUsa 13,2518,234
Perry, OkUsa 13,9688,680
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,0367,479
Philo, OhUsa 12,6117,837
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 15,3659,548
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 14,0018,700
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 13,5488,419
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 13,4428,353
Pipestone, MnUsa 13,7068,517
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,4577,741
Plainfield, NjUsa 11,9347,416
Plymouth, MaUsa 11,6667,250
Pocahontas, ArUsa 13,4358,349
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 14,9639,298
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 13,4428,353
Pontiac, IlUsa 13,1898,196
Pontotoc, MsUsa 13,2738,248
Port Angeles, WaUsa 15,2589,481
Port Arthur, TxUsa 13,7848,566
Port Jervis, NyUsa 12,0177,468
Port Townsend, WaUsa 15,2589,481
Portage, WiUsa 13,1368,163
Portland, MaineUsa 11,6457,236
Portland, OregonUsa 15,4249,585
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 13,3258,280
Prescott, ArUsa 13,6438,478
Priest River, IdUsa 14,9109,265
Princess Anne, MdUsa 12,0957,516
Princeton, InUsa 13,1458,169
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 11,7237,285
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 14,5489,040
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 10,7516,680
PetaukeZambia 389241


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -