Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kafironda

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kafironda. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kafironda with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 6,7454,192
ShkoderAlbania 6,1463,819
SkikdaAlgeria 5,9343,687
SaltaArgentina 9,7786,076
San AntonioArgentina 9,3635,818
San LuisArgentina 9,6505,997
San RafaelArgentina 9,8006,090
Santa RosaArgentina 9,3865,833
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 9,5925,960
SarmientoArgentina 9,5645,943
Sydney (airport)Australia 12,0817,507
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 12,0897,512
SalzburgAustria 6,8814,276
SakiAzerbaijan 6,2963,912
SalyanAzerbaijan 6,1913,847
SamaxiAzerbaijan 6,2853,906
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 8,4205,232
SaveBenin 3,6472,266
Santa CruzBolivia 9,7176,038
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 6,3553,949
SalvadorBrazil 7,2024,476
Santa MariaBrazil 8,5375,305
SantaremBrazil 9,1705,698
SantosBrazil 7,8794,896
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,0625,010
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,7785,455
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,2834,526
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,1895,089
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,6835,396
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,7674,827
Sao LuisBrazil 8,0394,995
Sao MateusBrazil 7,2694,517
São PauloBrazil 7,9154,918
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,0354,993
Sena MadureiraBrazil 10,5136,533
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,4244,614
SerrinhaBrazil 7,2734,519
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,7204,797
SobralBrazil 7,5824,712
SoureBrazil 8,5445,309
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,8814,897
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,4565,254
SurubimBrazil 6,9904,344
SadovoBulgaria 6,0953,787
SandanskiBulgaria 6,0423,754
SofiaBulgaria 6,1633,829
SiemreapCambodia 8,8315,488
Sable Island, NsCanada 10,8286,728
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 14,4638,988
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 11,3107,028
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 15,1589,419
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 12,0867,510
Sarnia, OnCanada 11,3137,030
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 14,0628,738
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 12,7467,921
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 11,4637,123
Scott, SkCanada 14,1738,807
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 11,3897,077
Shearwater, NsCanada 11,1146,907
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 11,7637,310
Shingle Point, YtCanada 13,6628,490
Simcoe, OnCanada 13,2678,244
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 13,2008,203
Slave Lake, AbCanada 14,2888,879
Smithers, BcCanada 14,8519,228
Stephenville, NfCanada 10,8126,719
Summerside, PeCanada 11,1676,939
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 14,2278,841
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 14,2348,845
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,8756,758
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,6024,103
SalCape Verde 6,4904,033
SantiagoChile 10,0356,236
SewellChile 9,9906,208
ShanghaiChina 11,0426,862
ShantouChina 10,4176,473
ShenyangChina 11,3807,072
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 12,4277,722
Simon BolivarColombia 11,5977,207
San JoseCosta Rica 12,6357,852
SibenikCroatia 6,3863,968
SplitCroatia 6,3513,947
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,6514,754
StudsgårdDenmark 7,8434,874
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 11,3357,044
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 11,2156,969
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 11,2366,982
SalcedoDominican Republic 11,3477,051
SamanaDominican Republic 11,2326,980
San CristobalDominican Republic 11,2867,013
San J. MatasDominican Republic 11,3987,083
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 11,3427,048
San JuanDominican Republic 11,4207,096
San R. YumaDominican Republic 11,1506,929
SanchezDominican Republic 11,2616,998
SantiagoDominican Republic 11,3807,071
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 11,4477,114
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 11,2767,007
San GabrielEcuador 11,7517,302
SalloumEgypt 4,9173,056
Siwa OasisEgypt 4,6572,894
SohagEgypt 4,3712,716
St. KatrineEgypt 4,6352,880
San SalvadorEl Salvador 13,2478,232
StanleyFalkland Islands 8,6365,367
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 8,8935,526
StrasbourgFrance 7,0934,408
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 9,0125,600
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 9,2935,775
SukhumiGeorgia 6,3403,940
SchleswigGermany 7,6674,764
StuttgartGermany 7,0744,396
SamosGreece 5,5953,477
Skiros IslandGreece 5,7463,571
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 5,3633,333
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 10,8196,723
SiguiriGuinea 4,9063,049
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 13,2168,213
SzegedHungary 6,5934,097
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 6,7544,197
StykkisholmurIceland 9,6145,974
SagarIndia 6,8334,246
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 7,1624,451
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,3627,682
SemnanIran 5,9823,717
ShahroudIran 6,1343,812
ShirazIran 5,3713,337
ShannonIreland 8,0765,018
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 6,6024,103
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 6,1663,832
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 5,9153,676
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 6,5654,080
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 6,2613,891
Scuro MountainItaly 5,9013,667
SigonellaItaly 5,7293,560
SassandraIvory Coast 4,2532,643
SagaJapan 11,8957,391
SaigoJapan 12,1887,574
SakaiJapan 12,1777,567
SakataJapan 12,7567,927
SapporoJapan 12,8397,978
SaseboJapan 11,8417,358
SendaiJapan 12,8527,986
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 12,1447,546
ShimonosekiJapan 11,9587,431
ShinjoJapan 12,7987,953
ShionomisakiJapan 12,4027,707
ShirakawaJapan 12,8007,954
ShizuokaJapan 12,6457,858
SumotoJapan 12,3257,659
SuttsuJapan 12,7537,925
SuwaJapan 12,6177,840
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 10,7486,679
SavannakhetLaos 9,0115,600
SiauliaiLithuania 7,6354,744
SiluteLithuania 7,5824,711
SkopjeMacedonia 6,1043,793
Sambaba SudMadagascar 2,3911,486
SalimaMalawi 712442
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 10,1456,304
SibuMalaysia 9,3835,831
SanMali 4,6382,882
SegouMali 4,7572,956
SikassoMali 4,5842,848
St. BrandonMauritius 3,4142,122
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 13,9118,645
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 9,9276,169
SainshandMongolia 10,3766,448
SafiMorocco 6,3783,963
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,2173,863
SittweMyanmar 7,9624,948
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,2638,242
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,2055,098
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 10,1336,297
SaiqOman 5,1063,173
Salalah, DhofarOman 4,3602,710
SurOman 5,1913,226
SialkotPakistan 7,0324,370
SibbiPakistan 6,3363,937
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,9185,542
San Juan De MarconaPeru 11,0206,848
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 11,0346,857
SandomierzPoland 7,0664,391
SniezkaPoland 7,1454,440
SuwalkiPoland 7,4364,621
SzczecinPoland 7,4504,630
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,7404,189
Santa MariaPortugal 7,8314,866
San JuanPuerto Rico 10,8736,757
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 3,0551,898
Satu MareRomania 6,7364,186
SibiuRomania 6,5054,042
SulinaRomania 6,4243,992
SadrinskRussia 8,3165,168
Saint PetersburgRussia 8,0715,016
SalekhardRussia 9,3455,807
SaratovRussia 7,3414,562
SejmcanRussia 12,9438,043
SelagoncyRussia 11,1186,909
Simusir IslandRussia 13,5678,431
SkovorodinoRussia 11,5197,158
SmolenskRussia 7,4984,660
SociRussia 6,3583,951
SortovalaRussia 8,2675,137
SuntarRussia 11,2206,972
SurgutRussia 9,1235,669
SverdlovskRussia 8,2825,146
SyktyvkarRussia 8,4955,279
St MaartenSaint Martin 10,5666,566
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 2,7671,720
SeychellesSeychelles 3,1361,949
SingaporeSingapore 8,5095,288
SliacSlovakia 6,8684,268
SeoulSouth Korea 11,6317,227
SineijuSouth Korea 11,4347,105
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,8854,278
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,9314,307
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,0284,367
SevilleSpain 6,5984,100
SennarSudan 2,9701,846
ShambatSudan 3,1801,976
ShendiSudan 3,3102,057
StenseleSweden 8,6845,397
StockholmSweden 8,0525,003
StorlienSweden 8,5515,314
SundsvallSweden 8,4055,223
SantisSwitzerland 6,9124,295
SongeaTanzania 841522
Sakon NakhonThailand 8,9785,579
SongkhlaThailand 8,3055,161
Suphan BuriThailand 8,4825,271
Surat ThaniThailand 8,2095,101
SurinThailand 8,8415,494
Sansanne-MangoTogo 3,9802,473
SokodeTogo 3,8262,377
SfaxTunisia 5,5743,464
SousseTunisia 5,6893,535
SamsunTurkey 6,0503,760
SiirtTurkey 5,7993,604
SivasTurkey 5,8933,662
SaragtTurkmenistan 6,4714,021
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,7214,798
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 8,4735,265
SarataUkraine 6,5204,051
SarnyUkraine 7,1054,415
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 6,3993,976
SumyUkraine 7,0844,402
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 5,1583,205
SaltoUruguay 8,9165,541
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 15,8589,854
Safford, AzUsa 15,2049,448
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 11,7857,323
Saint Leo, FlUsa 12,6217,843
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 13,3418,290
Saint Paul, NeUsa 13,9288,655
Saint Peter, MnUsa 13,5278,406
Salem, InUsa 12,9618,054
Salem, OrUsa 15,5009,632
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 15,0309,340
San Angelo, TexasUsa 14,3798,936
San Antonio, TexasUsa 14,2168,834
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 15,8399,843
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 15,9799,930
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 10,8726,756
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 16,0369,965
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 13,3698,308
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 16,0129,950
Santa Maria, CaUsa 15,9989,942
Santuck, ScUsa 12,6307,848
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 12,7377,915
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 12,5567,802
Scott City, KsUsa 14,2648,864
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 14,3438,913
Scottsburg, InUsa 12,9618,054
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 15,2549,479
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 15,2649,485
Sedan, KsUsa 13,8738,621
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 15,1269,400
Selma, AlUsa 13,1028,142
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 11,8507,364
Seymour, InUsa 12,9618,054
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 12,8838,006
Sheridan, WyUsa 14,4688,990
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 13,7408,538
Sioux City, IaUsa 13,7588,550
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 13,7518,545
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 12,9578,051
Southport, NcUsa 12,2627,620
Sparta, IlUsa 13,2918,259
Spencer, WvUsa 12,5307,786
Spickard, MoUsa 13,5958,448
Spokane, WaUsa 14,9859,312
Spooner, WiUsa 13,3188,276
Springfield, IlUsa 13,2638,242
Springfield, MissouriUsa 13,6288,469
St Paul Island, AkUsa 14,8229,210
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 13,4908,383
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 13,3408,290
Stambaugh, MiUsa 13,0658,119
Stamford, CtUsa 11,9347,416
State College, PaUsa 12,2587,617
State University, MsUsa 13,2848,255
State University, NmUsa 14,9669,300
Staunton, VaUsa 12,3647,683
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 14,6519,104
Steffenville, MoUsa 13,4578,362
Stockton, CaUsa 15,8809,868
Storm Lake, IaUsa 13,6588,487
Storrs, CtUsa 11,7917,327
Subiaco, ArUsa 13,7198,525
Summerville, ScUsa 12,4617,744
Sunnyside, WaUsa 15,2459,473
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 13,5618,427
Syracuse, NeUsa 13,7658,554
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 12,1117,526
SamarkandUzbekistan 7,0604,387
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 11,3377,045
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 10,7946,708
Santa ElenaVenezuela 10,0366,237
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,1223,804
SocotraYemen 3,9942,482
SenangaZambia 651405
SerenjeZambia 238148
SeshekeZambia 679422
SolweziZambia 194121


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -