Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kafironda

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kafironda. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kafironda with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 6,4313,996
TiranaAlbania 6,0583,764
TamanrassetAlgeria 4,6472,888
TebessaAlgeria 5,7393,566
TimimounAlgeria 5,5303,436
TindoufAlgeria 5,9423,692
TouggourtAlgeria 5,5903,474
TrelewArgentina 9,3225,793
TucumanArgentina 9,7016,028
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,1676,940
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 11,1686,940
Thursday Island MoAustralia 12,2977,642
TibooburraAustralia 11,5327,166
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 12,4217,719
TshaneBotswana 1,429888
TaguatingaBrazil 8,0615,009
TarauacaBrazil 10,7626,688
TauaBrazil 7,5384,684
TefeBrazil 10,2316,358
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 7,4544,632
TeresinaBrazil 7,8194,859
TiriosBrazil 9,4185,853
TorresBrazil 8,1605,071
TracuateuaBrazil 8,3595,195
Tres LagoasBrazil 8,4725,265
TriunfoBrazil 7,2524,506
TucuruiBrazil 8,5985,343
TuriacuBrazil 8,1785,082
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 12,5137,775
Terrace, BcCanada 14,9349,280
Teslin, YtCanada 14,4989,009
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 13,6378,474
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 13,8188,586
Thompson, MbCanada 13,3638,304
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 13,0658,119
Timmins, OnCanada 12,4847,758
Tofino, BcCanada 15,3049,510
Toronto, OntarioCanada 12,3757,690
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 12,3937,701
Trenton, OnCanada 12,2247,596
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 12,9558,051
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 10,9526,806
Temuco-MaquehueChile 10,0426,240
TaiyuanChina 10,3816,451
TaoyuanChina 10,9046,776
TengchongChina 8,6975,404
TønderDenmark 7,7244,800
TylstrupDenmark 7,9384,933
TystofteDenmark 7,7074,789
TamayoDominican Republic 11,4137,092
TahrirEgypt 4,8172,993
TantaEgypt 4,8343,004
TallinEstonia 8,0124,979
TartuEstonia 7,8814,897
TampereFinland 8,2455,123
TurkuFinland 8,1475,063
ToulonFrance 6,5934,097
ToulouseFrance 6,8154,235
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 16,91310,510
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 16,0109,949
TchibanGabon 2,1721,350
TbilisiGeorgia 6,2783,901
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,2434,501
TamaleGhana 4,0322,505
ThessalonikiGreece 5,9303,685
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 5,6073,484
TimehriGuyana 9,7736,073
TegucigalpaHonduras 13,0398,103
TelaHonduras 13,0898,134
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 5,8823,655
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 5,8823,655
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 9,7796,077
TabrizIran 5,9453,694
TeheranIran 5,8973,665
Tel AvivIsrael 5,0123,114
Taranto, PugliaItaly 6,0063,732
TarvisioItaly 6,7314,183
TermoliItaly 6,2193,864
TorinoItaly 6,7294,182
Torino/ CaselleItaly 6,7494,194
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 5,8483,634
TrevicoItaly 6,1113,797
TrevisoItaly 6,6724,146
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 6,6394,125
Turin, PiedmontItaly 6,7354,185
TabouIvory Coast 4,3532,705
TadotsuJapan 12,2197,593
TakadaJapan 12,6267,846
TakamatsuJapan 12,2477,610
TakayamaJapan 12,5397,792
TanegashimaJapan 11,9377,418
TatenoJapan 12,7987,953
TateyamaJapan 12,7797,941
TokushimaJapan 12,2937,639
TokyoJapan 12,7677,934
TomakomaiJapan 12,8637,993
TottoriJapan 12,2677,623
ToyamaJapan 12,5347,789
ToyookaJapan 12,3207,656
TsuJapan 12,4747,751
TsurugaJapan 12,4327,726
TsuyamaJapan 12,2457,609
TurgayKazakhstan 7,7354,807
TripoliLebanon 5,2943,290
TobrukLibya 4,9633,084
TripoliLibya 5,2793,280
TelsiaiLithuania 7,6474,752
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 2,3611,467
TolanaroMadagascar 2,4121,499
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 2,0381,266
ThyoloMalawi 861535
TawauMalaysia 10,0866,267
TessalitMali 4,7022,922
TimbuktuMali 4,7292,939
TombMali 4,7242,936
TidjikdjaMauritania 5,5503,449
TacubayaMexico 14,3528,919
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 14,2128,832
TarialanMongolia 9,9466,181
TosontsengelMongolia 9,6556,000
TsetserlegMongolia 9,8276,106
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 9,9966,212
TangierMorocco 6,4544,011
TarfayaMorocco 6,3173,926
TazaMorocco 6,2143,862
TaunggyiMyanmar 8,3945,216
TaungooMyanmar 8,2675,137
ThandweMyanmar 8,0404,996
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,0418,725
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 12,5237,782
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,5488,419
TapanuiNew Zealand 12,4337,726
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,1608,178
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,3528,297
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,4138,335
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,5108,395
Te AnauNew Zealand 12,3977,704
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,4948,385
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,4738,372
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,3968,324
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,5118,396
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,2888,257
TemukaNew Zealand 12,6797,879
TimaruNew Zealand 12,6727,875
Totara FlatNew Zealand 12,8647,994
TahouaNiger 3,9612,461
TillaberyNiger 4,1852,600
TaejonNorth Korea 11,6557,243
TromsoNorway 9,1775,703
TrondheimNorway 8,5885,336
ThumraitOman 4,4072,739
TacnaPeru 10,4396,487
TarapotoPeru 11,4067,088
TrujilloPeru 11,6527,241
Tacloban CityPhilippines 11,0166,845
TorunPoland 7,3564,571
TimisoaraRomania 6,5274,056
TambovRussia 7,3814,587
Tamdy-BulakRussia 7,1034,414
TaraRussia 8,8185,479
Tarko-SaleRussia 9,5615,941
TermezRussia 6,8934,284
TernejRussia 12,4437,732
TobolskRussia 8,6705,388
TomskRussia 9,2865,770
Tot’MaRussia 8,1765,081
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 8,7175,417
TuapseRussia 6,4023,978
TuraRussia 10,4306,481
TurukhanskRussia 9,9966,211
TaifSaudi Arabia 4,0262,502
TortosaSpain 6,5854,092
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 6,3253,930
TokerSudan 3,6082,242
TartousSyria 5,3433,320
TaipeiTaiwan 10,9336,794
TaboraTanzania 983611
TakThailand 8,4615,258
TrangThailand 8,2105,102
TabligboTogo 3,6342,258
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 4,8473,012
TunisTunisia 5,8073,609
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 6,3943,973
TireeUk 8,3365,180
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 8,0124,979
TernopilUkraine 6,9134,296
Treinta Y TresUruguay 8,5555,316
Talbotton, GaUsa 12,8697,997
Talkeetna, AkUsa 14,4879,002
Talladega, AlUsa 13,0048,081
Tallahassee, FlUsa 12,8497,985
Tampa, FloridaUsa 12,6737,875
Tarboro, NcUsa 12,2267,597
Taunton, MaUsa 11,6967,268
Tecumseh, NeUsa 13,7918,570
Temple, TxUsa 14,0878,754
Thibodaux, LaUsa 13,4788,375
Thomasville, AlUsa 13,1978,201
Tiffin, OhUsa 12,7027,893
Toledo, IaUsa 13,4978,387
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 12,7507,923
Tooele, UtUsa 15,0689,364
Topeka, KsUsa 13,7828,564
Towanda, PaUsa 12,1397,543
Trinidad, CoUsa 14,5499,041
Tuckerton, NjUsa 11,9577,430
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 15,3169,517
Tulsa, OkUsa 13,8668,616
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 13,1498,171
Two Harbors, MnUsa 13,2718,247
TashkentUzbekistan 7,3344,557
TumeremoVenezuela 10,1386,300


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -