Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kafironda

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kafironda. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kafironda with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 9,2725,762
UaupesBrazil 10,5756,571
UbatubaBrazil 7,7584,821
UberabaBrazil 8,0975,032
Uranium City, SkCanada 13,6978,511
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 8,6815,395
UpernavikGreenland 11,1586,934
UummannaqGreenland 10,9746,819
UdineItaly 6,6924,158
Ustica IslandItaly 5,9133,674
UenoJapan 12,4407,730
UnzendakeJapan 11,8877,387
UrakawaJapan 12,9698,059
UshibukaJapan 11,8607,370
UtsunomiyaJapan 12,7727,937
UwajimaJapan 12,1037,521
UkmergeLithuania 7,5534,693
UtenaLithuania 7,5784,709
UlaangomMongolia 9,3065,783
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 10,2266,355
UlgiiMongolia 9,1235,669
UliastaiMongolia 9,5205,916
UmnugoviMongolia 9,2425,743
UnderkhaanMongolia 10,4816,513
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 11,9767,442
UfaRussia 7,9254,925
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 10,5766,572
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 10,3996,462
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 13,4988,388
Ust-BarguzinRussia 10,5386,549
Ust-CilmaRussia 8,9075,535
Ust-KamcatskRussia 13,8108,582
Ust-MajaRussia 12,1187,530
Ust-OlojRussia 13,0278,095
Umm BeninSudan 2,9261,818
UmeňSweden 8,5255,298
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 8,9945,589
Udon ThaniThailand 8,8505,499
Uttaradit EastThailand 8,5835,334
UrfaTurkey 5,6413,506
UsakTurkey 5,7043,545
Uman’Ukraine 6,8274,242
UzgorodUkraine 6,8334,246
Uniontown, PaUsa 12,4177,716
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 12,6887,885
Urbana, IlUsa 13,1208,153
Urbana, OhUsa 12,7597,929


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -