Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kafironda

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kafironda. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kafironda with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 5,9683,708
Villa DoloresArgentina 9,5715,947
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 9,4845,893
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 9,5515,935
ViennaAustria 6,8654,266
VitebskBelarus 7,5484,690
VassourasBrazil 7,6264,739
VicosaBrazil 7,5594,697
VitoriaBrazil 7,3034,538
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 7,4264,615
VarnaBulgaria 6,2053,856
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 12,2257,596
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 15,1709,427
Vegreville, AbCanada 14,2798,873
Vermilion, AbCanada 14,2228,838
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 15,2279,462
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 15,2669,486
ValdiviaChile 10,0586,250
Valdivia-PichoyChile 9,9696,195
VallenarChile 10,1236,290
ValparaisoChile 10,0866,267
VanguardiaColombia 11,3807,072
Vasquez CoboColombia 10,7796,698
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 7,9284,927
VestervigDenmark 7,9274,926
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 11,3117,028
Villa RivaDominican Republic 11,2927,017
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 11,4607,121
VilsandiEstonia 7,9144,918
VaasaFinland 8,4305,238
VestmannaeyjarIceland 9,4015,842
VeravalIndia 5,9313,686
VisakhapatnamIndia 6,9314,307
ValentiaIreland 8,0665,012
VeniceItaly 6,6524,134
VeronaItaly 6,6774,149
VicenzaItaly 6,6784,150
Vigna Di ValleItaly 6,2943,911
ViterboItaly 6,3363,937
VolterraItaly 6,4694,020
VientianeLaos 8,8445,496
VarenaLithuania 7,4414,624
VilniusLithuania 7,4814,649
VeracruzMexico 14,0318,719
VlissingenNetherlands 7,5044,663
VaernesNorway 8,5855,335
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 8,4465,248
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 9,2295,735
VillarricaParaguay 8,8665,509
Vrfu OmuRomania 6,4604,014
VanavaraRussia 10,3766,448
VasileviciRussia 7,2134,482
Velikie LukiRussia 7,6704,767
VerhojanskRussia 11,9477,424
ViljujskRussia 11,4347,105
VitimRussia 10,9036,775
Vize IslandRussia 10,6296,605
VladivostokRussia 12,0767,504
VolgogradRussia 7,0054,353
VologdaRussia 8,0685,013
VoronezRussia 7,2254,490
Vrangelja IslandRussia 13,2718,247
VytegraRussia 8,2195,107
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 3,1301,945
ValenciaSpain 6,5044,042
ValladolidSpain 6,9094,293
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 7,1594,449
VisbySweden 7,8644,887
VanTurkey 5,8953,663
ValleyUk 7,9544,943
VinnitsaUkraine 6,8764,273
Vacaville, CaUsa 15,9039,882
Valdez, AkUsa 14,6009,072
Valentine, NeUsa 14,0708,743
Vancouver, WaUsa 15,4259,585
Vermillion, SdUsa 13,7908,570
Vevay, InUsa 12,8838,006
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 13,4658,367
Victoria, TxUsa 14,0758,746
Viroqua, WiUsa 13,2938,260


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -