Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kafironda

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kafironda. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kafironda with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 11,7197,282
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,4394,623
WilliamtownAustralia 12,1997,581
Willis Island M.O.Australia 12,8617,992
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,5925,960
WoomeraAustralia 10,9976,834
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,6796,636
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 11,4557,118
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 12,4557,740
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 14,4038,950
Whitehorse, YtCanada 14,4919,005
Wiarton, OnCanada 12,5037,770
Windsor, OnCanada 12,6747,876
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 13,5708,433
Wynyard, SkCanada 13,9348,658
WillemstadCuraçao 11,0556,870
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 18,97011,788
WajimaJapan 12,5057,771
WakamatsuJapan 12,7717,936
WakayamaJapan 12,3497,674
WakkanaiJapan 12,8347,975
WajirKenya 2,0711,287
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 1,8441,146
WindhoekNamibia 1,6081,000
WaihiNew Zealand 13,5158,398
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,4568,362
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,5128,397
WaimateNew Zealand 12,6287,847
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,4128,334
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,1868,194
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,1368,163
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,4638,366
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,3228,279
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,5368,411
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,3188,276
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,4208,339
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,4538,360
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,4528,359
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,2028,204
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,4678,369
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,1438,167
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,2508,234
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,1158,150
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,1158,150
Westport AeroNew Zealand 12,9098,022
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,5568,424
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,4358,349
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,5028,390
WinchmoreNew Zealand 12,7457,920
WintonNew Zealand 12,3687,686
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,4928,384
WarsawPoland 7,2344,495
WroclawPoland 7,1664,453
WonsanSouth Korea 11,6857,261
Wad MedaniSudan 3,0601,902
Wadi HalfaSudan 3,8432,388
WauSudan 2,2571,403
WaddingtonUk 7,8064,851
Waco, TxUsa 14,0688,742
Wake IslandUsa 15,5369,654
Wakeeney, KsUsa 14,1518,793
Wakefield, NeUsa 13,8198,587
Walhalla, ScUsa 12,7277,909
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 15,1449,411
Walnut, IlUsa 13,2548,236
Warren, OhUsa 12,5217,781
Warren, PaUsa 12,3507,674
Warrenton, MoUsa 13,3908,321
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 12,1877,573
Washington, IaUsa 13,4378,350
Washington, InUsa 13,0478,108
Water Valley, MsUsa 13,3688,307
Watertown, NyUsa 12,1017,520
Watertown, SdUsa 13,7278,530
Watertown, WiUsa 13,1548,174
Wauseon, OhUsa 12,7787,941
Waverly, OhUsa 12,7037,894
Waycrosse, GaUsa 12,6647,869
Waynesboro, MsUsa 13,2918,259
Waynesboro, TnUsa 13,1768,188
Weatherford, TxUsa 14,1038,764
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 13,8098,581
Wellsburg, WvUsa 12,5267,784
West Chester, PaUsa 12,1007,519
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 12,4267,722
West Point, GaUsa 12,9118,023
West Point, NyUsa 11,9347,416
White Hall, IlUsa 13,3058,268
Whitestown, InUsa 12,9518,048
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 14,1438,789
Wichita, KansasUsa 13,9698,681
Wilbur, WaUsa 15,0429,347
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 12,0797,506
Williamsburg, VaUsa 12,1817,569
Williamson, WvUsa 12,6217,843
Williamsport, PaUsa 12,1787,568
Williston, North DakotaUsa 14,0748,746
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 12,1007,519
Wilmington, DeUsa 12,0657,497
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 12,2547,615
Windsor, IlUsa 13,2198,214
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 12,6097,836
Winnebago, MnUsa 13,5468,418
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 15,4479,599
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 13,4428,353
Winnsboro, ScUsa 12,5397,792
Winslow, AzUsa 15,1939,441
Winthrop College, ScUsa 12,5397,792
Woodstock, VaUsa 12,3157,652
Wooster, OhUsa 12,6007,830


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -