Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kafironda

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kafironda. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kafironda with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 6,1123,798
YardmiliAzerbaijan 6,0963,788
YevlaxAzerbaijan 6,2343,874
YaoundeCameroon 2,5891,609
YokoCameroon 2,6651,656
Yarmouth, NsCanada 11,3087,027
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,7308,532
Yorkton, SkCanada 13,8528,608
YanjiChina 11,8797,382
YichangChina 10,0836,265
YinchuanChina 9,8676,131
YiningChina 8,2705,139
YariguiesColombia 11,4647,124
YamasaDominican Republic 11,2977,020
YasicaDominican Republic 11,3707,066
YazdIran 5,6793,529
YakushimaJapan 11,9047,397
YamagataJapan 12,8047,957
YamaguchiJapan 12,0087,462
YokkaichiJapan 12,4797,755
YokohamaJapan 12,7587,928
YonagoJapan 12,1857,572
YonagunijimaJapan 11,0726,880
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 12,3867,697
YeMyanmar 8,2765,143
YolaNigeria 2,9801,852
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 11,6737,253
YurimaguasPeru 11,3977,082
YekaterinburgRussia 8,2795,144
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 12,8878,008
YerbentTurkmenistan 6,5804,089
Yakima, WaUsa 15,2349,467
Yakutat, AkUsa 14,7019,135
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 14,7189,146
York, PaUsa 12,1857,572
Youngstown/ OhUsa 12,4917,762
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 15,6219,707


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -