Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kafironda

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kafironda. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kafironda with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 6,0403,753
Zell Am SeeAustria 6,8344,247
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 6,3263,931
Ze DocaBrazil 8,1445,061
ZhengzhouChina 10,4016,464
ZhijiangChina 9,8396,114
ZagrebCroatia 6,6094,107
ZugspitzeGermany 6,8884,280
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 5,6493,511
ZahedanIran 5,8513,636
ZanjanIran 5,8813,654
ZacatecasMexico 14,6949,131
Zamiin-UudMongolia 10,4826,514
ZinderNiger 3,6132,245
ZhobPakistan 6,5824,090
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 10,6016,587
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 10,6016,587
ZamoscPoland 7,0554,384
Zielona GoraPoland 7,2774,522
ZigalovoRussia 10,3406,426
ZiganskRussia 11,5257,162
ZyryankaRussia 12,7417,918
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 6,7314,183
ZurichSwitzerland 6,9464,316
ZanzibarTanzania 1,409875
ZonguldakTurkey 6,0223,742
ZaporizhiaUkraine 6,7514,195
ZitomirUkraine 6,9874,342
ZnamenkaUkraine 6,8334,246
ZolotonosaUkraine 6,9394,312
Zion Park, UtahUsa 15,2859,498
Zumbrota, MnUsa 13,4498,358
ZambeziZambia 551343


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -