Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kafironda

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kafironda. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kafironda with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 9,2555,751
ReconquistaArgentina 9,1205,667
Rio CuartoArgentina 9,4615,879
Rio GallegosArgentina 9,4155,850
RivadaviaArgentina 9,5395,928
RosarioArgentina 9,1505,686
RichmondAustralia 12,0697,500
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 12,5807,818
RecifeBrazil 6,8994,287
RemansoBrazil 7,6474,752
Rio BrancoBrazil 10,3996,462
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 7,5704,704
Rio NegroBrazil 8,2035,098
Rio VerdeBrazil 8,4395,244
Red Deer, AbCanada 14,4658,989
Red Lake, OnCanada 13,2988,264
Regina (cda), SkCanada 14,0278,717
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 14,0318,719
Resolute, NtCanada 12,2917,638
Revelstoke, BcCanada 14,7799,184
Roberval, QcCanada 11,8157,342
RuoqiangChina 8,4565,255
Rafael NunezColombia 11,7217,284
RandersDenmark 7,8594,883
RestauracionDominican Republic 11,4697,127
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 11,3187,033
Rapa NuiEaster Island 13,6508,482
RumipambaEcuador 11,7947,329
Ras ElnakbEgypt 4,7452,949
Ras NsranyEgypt 4,5632,835
Ras-SedrEgypt 4,7172,931
RochambeauFrench Guiana 9,0975,653
RostockGermany 7,5794,710
RhodesGreece 5,4493,386
RaufarhöfnIceland 9,4965,901
ReykhólarIceland 9,6225,979
ReykjavíkIceland 9,5155,913
RamsarIran 5,9893,722
RashtIran 5,9883,721
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 7,9344,930
RadicofaniItaly 6,3923,972
Resia PassItaly 6,8304,244
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,4894,033
RivoltoItaly 6,6864,155
Rolle PassItaly 6,7504,194
RomeItaly 6,2733,898
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 6,2643,893
Ronchi LegionariItaly 6,6614,139
RumoiJapan 12,8527,986
RigaLatvia 7,7404,810
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,5754,707
RodriguesMauritius 3,8442,389
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 9,8546,124
RabatMorocco 6,3643,954
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 8,1575,069
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 1,073667
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,0598,115
RangioraNew Zealand 12,8277,971
ReeftonNew Zealand 12,8938,012
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,4998,388
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,5068,393
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,4768,374
RoxburghNew Zealand 12,4777,753
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,4538,360
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,5988,450
RivasNicaragua 12,8507,985
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 6,2733,898
RebolyRussia 8,5025,283
Rostov On DonRussia 6,7564,198
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 4,6132,867
RagaSudan 2,3581,465
RashadSudan 2,7401,703
RenkSudan 2,7561,713
RumbekSudan 2,1641,345
RanongThailand 8,1805,083
Roi EtThailand 8,8955,527
RizeTurkey 6,0993,790
RepetekTurkmenistan 6,7564,198
Razdel’NajaUkraine 6,6134,110
RomnyUkraine 7,0654,390
RovnoUkraine 7,0284,368
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 5,2093,237
RochaUruguay 8,5325,302
Racine, WiUsa 13,0618,116
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 12,3387,667
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 14,2258,840
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 14,2278,841
Reading, PaUsa 12,0947,516
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 15,8009,819
Red Lodge, MtUsa 14,6089,077
Redding, CaUsa 15,7809,806
Redlands, CaUsa 15,7669,797
Reno, NevadaUsa 15,6749,740
Rensselaer, InUsa 13,0228,092
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 12,2117,588
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 12,2117,588
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 12,4447,733
Rochester, MnUsa 13,4128,335
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 12,2377,604
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 13,7118,520
Rockford, IlUsa 13,1778,188
Rockville, InUsa 13,0358,100
Rockwell City, IaUsa 13,6598,488
Rome, GaUsa 12,9088,021
Roseau, MnUsa 13,5208,401
Roseburg, OrUsa 15,6449,721
Roswell, NmUsa 14,7069,138
Royal Oak, MdUsa 12,0987,518
Rushville, IlUsa 13,3738,310


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -